ASHIANA HOUSING LTD.

NSE : ASHIANABSE : 523716ISIN CODE : INE365D01021Industry : Construction - Real EstateHouse : Private
BSE136.100.55 (+0.41 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 135.55
OPEN PRICE ( ) 137.25
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 1149
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )133.00 139.05
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )124.05 209.95
NSE136.701.25 (+0.92 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 135.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 136.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 136.70 (311)
VOLUME 13506
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 132.50 137.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )123.9 209.9
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax3.00-220.00239.50487.40914.80
Adjustment102.60179.00162.00120.1047.30
Changes In working Capital1124.90521.30-443.00-1060.00-1230.10
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1230.50480.30-41.50-452.50-268.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1211.30284.00-103.40-542.80-393.20
Cash Flow from Investing Activities122.40638.60307.20110.40-237.20
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-726.10-631.6018.90322.10146.90
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow607.60291.00222.70-110.30-483.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents929.20638.20415.50525.801009.30
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1536.80929.20638.20415.50525.80

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)