JAY SHREE TEA & INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE : JAYSREETEABSE : 509715ISIN CODE : INE364A01020Industry : Tea/CoffeeHouse : Birla BK
BSE102.55-4.9 (-4.56 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 107.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 107.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 3627
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )102.00 107.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )85.05 145
NSE102.60-5.5 (-5.09 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 108.10
OPEN PRICE ( ) 107.95
BID PRICE (QTY) 102.60 (212)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 36452
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 102.00 108.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )85 144.95
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax32.65-713.63-40.070.82131.02
Adjustment710.70410.40414.42229.87384.12
Changes In working Capital506.41388.34255.12-105.08-31.05
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1249.7685.12629.46125.62484.09
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1203.3083.80634.61106.70507.91
Cash Flow from Investing Activities1019.46667.88-694.3291.32-177.85
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-2335.96-628.41-43.64-174.16-317.27
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-113.20123.27-103.3623.8612.79
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents183.3360.06163.41139.55126.76
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent70.13183.3360.06163.41139.55

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)