JINDAL COTEX LTD.

NSE : JINDCOTBSE : 533103ISIN CODE : INE904J01016Industry : Textile - SpinningHouse : Private
BSE1.900 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 1.90
OPEN PRICE ( ) 1.90
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 300
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )1.90 1.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )1.68 1.99
NSE1.450 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 1.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 1.40
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 1956
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 1.40 1.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )1.4 1.85
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Profit Before Tax129.34-289.24-201.89-928.36-1341.73
Adjustment55.65210.48185.20948.081281.49
Changes In working Capital745.40141.7136.73-524.07-726.40
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital930.3962.9520.04-504.36-786.64
Cash Flow from Operating Activities930.3962.9520.04-504.36-786.64
Cash Flow from Investing Activities2742.13-32.088.9310.27-55.36
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-3739.81-29.22-54.89464.31726.71
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-67.301.65-25.92-29.77-115.30
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents69.1467.4993.81123.58238.88
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.8469.1467.8993.81123.58

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)