JUBILANT INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE : JUBLINDSBSE : 533320ISIN CODE : INE645L01011Industry : ChemicalsHouse : Jubilant Bhartia
BSE395.00-3.55 (-0.89 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 398.55
OPEN PRICE ( ) 394.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 395.05 (4)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 398.85 (11)
VOLUME 2090
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )390.00 397.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )277 796.9
NSE395.95-3.35 (-0.84 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 399.30
OPEN PRICE ( ) 405.25
BID PRICE (QTY) 395.10 (15)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 395.95 (2)
VOLUME 6910
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 389.30 405.30
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )277.25 797.3
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax251.80172.8820.74-45.95-0.77
Adjustment275.87329.22341.12354.56363.41
Changes In working Capital92.04-28.97273.54103.699.26
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital619.71473.13635.40412.30371.90
Cash Flow from Operating Activities618.56472.71641.49417.49470.85
Cash Flow from Investing Activities37.29-191.32-65.05-57.83-133.39
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-606.76-296.48-613.32-320.88-363.90
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow49.09-15.09-36.8838.78-26.44
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents20.2833.8568.6830.8358.18
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-4.671.522.05-0.93-0.91
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent64.7020.2833.8568.6830.83

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)