NIPPON LIFE INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.

NSE : NAM-INDIABSE : 540767ISIN CODE : INE298J01013Industry : Finance - Asset ManagementHouse : ADAG
BSE328.40-2 (-0.61 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 330.40
OPEN PRICE ( ) 331.60
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 50511
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )325.75 334.30
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )201 452.95
NSE328.75-1.8 (-0.54 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 330.55
OPEN PRICE ( ) 332.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 328.75 (1373)
VOLUME 894908
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 326.00 334.65
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )207.7 452.9
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Profit Before Tax5598.107002.406556.005813.105223.97
Adjustment924.80-1378.30-1292.00-1142.10-1019.44
Changes In working Capital1025.40354.70391.302479.10-591.25
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital7548.305978.805655.307150.103613.28
Cash Flow from Operating Activities6049.503860.503759.605560.402181.07
Cash Flow from Investing Activities365.10-347.50-2599.90-3145.50-284.56
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-4679.50-3586.80-916.50-3002.70-1736.89
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow1735.10-73.80243.20-587.80159.62
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents300.30374.10130.90736.60602.28
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANA-18.1033.16
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2035.40300.30374.10130.70795.06

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)