RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD.

NSE : RVNLBSE : 542649ISIN CODE : INE415G01027Industry : Engineering - ConstructionHouse : PSU
BSE31.30-0.95 (-2.95 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 32.25
OPEN PRICE ( ) 31.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 226405
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )30.80 31.95
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )27.5 44.75
NSE31.40-0.75 (-2.33 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 32.15
OPEN PRICE ( ) 31.60
BID PRICE (QTY) 31.40 (16953)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 941342
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 31.00 32.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )27.5 44.8
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax11380.009708.908394.836640.335385.56
Adjustment-2386.90-1190.00-2964.03-2729.10-2588.16
Changes In working Capital-915.60-16671.70-10805.32-6450.551066.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital8077.50-8152.80-5374.52-2539.313863.40
Cash Flow from Operating Activities6572.10-9617.00-6950.56-3626.722784.60
Cash Flow from Investing Activities746.901236.403196.68360.58197.51
Cash Flow from Financing Activities4156.908266.303189.98-5811.99-4212.32
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow11475.90-114.30-563.90-9078.12-1230.22
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2738.102852.403416.2412494.3413776.18
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent14214.002738.102852.343416.2212545.96

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)