RAJSHREE SUGARS & CHEMICALS LTD.

NSE : RAJSREESUGBSE : 500354ISIN CODE : INE562B01019Industry : SugarHouse : Lakshmi Mills
BSE16.70-0.2 (-1.18 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 16.90
OPEN PRICE ( ) 16.75
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 810
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )16.70 16.75
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )7.61 24.05
NSE16.50-0.3 (-1.79 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 16.80
OPEN PRICE ( ) 16.85
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 16.50 (420)
VOLUME 26635
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 16.35 16.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )8.5 23.9
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015Mar2014
Profit Before Tax120.46430.22-555.61-947.71-497.24
Adjustment842.07959.83981.25992.821160.67
Changes In working Capital438.61650.51-557.8772.77-464.12
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1401.142040.57-132.23117.88199.32
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1293.782044.22146.58115.03208.24
Cash Flow from Investing Activities316.749.01-4.0722.73-99.30
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-2151.97-1505.43-161.86-1000.27711.56
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-541.45547.80-19.35-862.50820.51
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents569.0521.4153.73916.2395.72
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent27.60569.2234.3853.73916.23

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)