RAJSHREE SUGARS & CHEMICALS LTD.

NSE : RAJSREESUGBSE : 500354ISIN CODE : INE562B01019Industry : SugarHouse : Lakshmi Mills
BSE12.90-0.15 (-1.15 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 13.05
OPEN PRICE ( ) 13.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 608
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )12.90 13.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )7.61 30.85
NSE12.70-0.3 (-2.31 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 13.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 13.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 3181
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 12.40 13.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )8.5 30.9
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015Mar2014
Profit Before Tax120.46430.22-555.61-947.71-497.24
Adjustment842.07959.83981.25992.821160.67
Changes In working Capital438.61650.51-557.8772.77-464.12
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1401.142040.57-132.23117.88199.32
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1293.782044.22146.58115.03208.24
Cash Flow from Investing Activities316.749.01-4.0722.73-99.30
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-2151.97-1505.43-161.86-1000.27711.56
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-541.45547.80-19.35-862.50820.51
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents569.0521.4153.73916.2395.72
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent27.60569.2234.3853.73916.23

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X