SANCO TRANS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 523116ISIN CODE : INE391G01012Industry : LogisticsHouse : Private
BSE725.053.45 (+0.48 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 721.60
OPEN PRICE ( ) 725.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 64
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )725.00 759.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 4901158
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018
Profit Before Tax113.9044.721.84-5.22-20.03
Adjustment2.2857.3070.3263.5080.73
Changes In working Capital5.29-80.353.12-62.881.90
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital121.4721.6775.28-4.6162.61
Cash Flow from Operating Activities91.5868.9267.1419.0753.20
Cash Flow from Investing Activities22.3715.39-35.8224.303.86
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-91.49-60.06-31.58-52.15-68.86
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow22.4524.25-0.26-8.78-11.80
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents28.964.714.9713.7525.54
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANA0.00
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent51.4128.964.714.9713.75

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)