SHYAM CENTURY FERROUS LTD.

NSE : SHYAMCENTBSE : 539252ISIN CODE : INE979R01011Industry : Ferro & Silica ManganeseHouse : Private
BSE4.07-0.13 (-3.1 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 4.20
OPEN PRICE ( ) 4.07
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 35
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )4.07 4.07
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )2.32 8.5
NSE4.00-0.2 (-4.76 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 4.20
OPEN PRICE ( ) 4.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 4.00 (10)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 12606
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 4.00 4.20
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )2.15 7.85
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Profit Before Tax147.94159.8781.5015.8890.95
Adjustment29.3428.0130.0858.9264.01
Changes In working Capital100.8339.70-201.3683.65-110.02
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital278.11227.58-89.78158.4544.94
Cash Flow from Operating Activities225.69181.58-114.98157.3525.46
Cash Flow from Investing Activities5.98-43.47-1.77-0.081.30
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-150.04-144.9191.15-140.525.27
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow81.62-6.80-25.6016.7532.02
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents16.7923.5949.2032.450.03
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANA0.39
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent98.4216.7923.5949.2032.45

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X