TARMAT LTD.

NSE : TARMATBSE : 532869ISIN CODE : INE924H01018Industry : Engineering - ConstructionHouse : Private
BSE37.00-0.7 (-1.86 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 37.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 37.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 37.15 (40)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 38.65 (100)
VOLUME 500
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )37.00 37.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )18.55 48.2
NSE37.55-0.9 (-2.34 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 38.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 37.35
BID PRICE (QTY) 37.15 (31)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 37.55 (33)
VOLUME 824
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 36.75 38.75
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )18.55 47.5
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Profit Before Tax7.101.022.13-57.96-210.89
Adjustment19.8624.7912.1767.74190.45
Changes In working Capital146.75-245.39-5.26-66.4343.67
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital173.70-219.589.04-56.6523.23
Cash Flow from Operating Activities173.70-208.21-9.46-0.8823.23
Cash Flow from Investing Activities5.20-20.354.193.3555.57
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-191.55257.06-0.15-0.10-80.57
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-12.6428.51-5.422.38-1.77
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents35.577.0612.4810.1111.40
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent22.9335.577.0612.489.63

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)