TATA STEEL LONG PRODUCTS LTD.

NSE : TATASTLLPBSE : 513010ISIN CODE : INE674A01014Industry : Steel/Sponge Iron/Pig IronHouse : Tata
BSE571.200.7 (+0.12 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 570.50
OPEN PRICE ( ) 573.20
BID PRICE (QTY) 571.25 (3)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 573.20 (41)
VOLUME 1021
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )567.65 576.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )532 1174.55
NSE569.15-2.3 (-0.4 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 571.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 574.35
BID PRICE (QTY) 569.15 (28)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 569.75 (32)
VOLUME 23192
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 565.55 578.45
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )534 1173
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax6148.70-5301.901878.212102.06835.03
Adjustment4922.506847.70-415.76-250.12-203.70
Changes In working Capital5890.50-4832.70213.68-946.77-230.48
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital16961.70-3286.901676.13905.17400.85
Cash Flow from Operating Activities16897.20-3356.601002.52410.82216.51
Cash Flow from Investing Activities910.70-35744.10-124.33-2130.52513.89
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-15594.2038048.90-371.31-201.92-184.51
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow2213.70-1051.80506.88-1921.62545.89
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents580.301632.101125.193046.812500.92
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2794.00580.301632.061125.193046.81

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)