THE BIRLA COTTON SPINNING & WEAVING MILLS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : ISIN CODE : Industry : Finance - NBFCHouse : Private
BSE0.000 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) NA
OPEN PRICE ( ) 0.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 0
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )0.00 0.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 00
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2016Mar2015Mar2014
Profit Before Tax0.00129.6258.10
AdjustmentNA-103.08-31.50
Changes In working CapitalNA0.281.34
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital0.0026.8227.94
Cash Flow from Operating ActivitiesNA18.7022.95
Cash Flow from Investing ActivitiesNA103.23-240.46
Cash Flow from Financing ActivitiesNA120.60106.20
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow0.00242.54-111.31
Opening Cash & Cash EquivalentsNA201.21312.51
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNA1.13NA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANA
Closing Cash & Cash EquivalentNA444.87201.21

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)