VENUS REMEDIES LTD.

NSE : VENUSREMBSE : 526953ISIN CODE : INE411B01019Industry : Pharmaceuticals & DrugsHouse : Private
BSE438.35-16.9 (-3.71 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 455.25
OPEN PRICE ( ) 449.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 15918
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )435.75 449.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )116.85 638.5
NSE439.40-13.35 (-2.95 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 452.75
OPEN PRICE ( ) 455.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 56153
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 436.00 455.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )116.05 639
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax251.127.77-207.65-275.32-216.38
Adjustment233.95415.65607.24662.40706.09
Changes In working Capital606.66208.2353.68-75.2299.61
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1091.72631.64453.27311.87589.32
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1326.14776.04453.27311.87589.32
Cash Flow from Investing Activities557.16-47.48-113.32-114.81-183.17
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-1622.43-730.02-351.67-392.28-441.27
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow260.88-1.46-11.72-195.22-35.11
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents19.4220.3339.83NA70.71
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations8.490.56NANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent288.7919.4228.10-195.2235.60

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)