Financial Ratios

ADVANCED ENZYME TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

NSE : ADVENZYMESBSE : 540025ISIN CODE : INE837H01020Industry : Pharmaceuticals & DrugsHouse : Private
BSE209.750 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 209.75
OPEN PRICE ( ) 213.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 40051
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )208.45 218.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )91.05 225
NSE209.750 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 209.75
OPEN PRICE ( ) 212.85
BID PRICE (QTY) 209.75 (648)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 462711
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 208.45 219.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )98.1 224.75
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)5.193.163.2215.489.60
   CEPS(Rs)5.983.923.923.842.60
   DPS(Rs)0.600.600.502.001.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)32.8528.3025.64114.1880.03
   Tax Rate(%)23.6025.3618.1420.8118.03
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)31.1123.8122.9426.3924.45
   EBIT Margin(%)31.1922.4821.9325.3520.10
   Pre Tax Margin(%)30.6721.2520.3623.7517.16
   PAT Margin (%)23.4315.8616.6718.8114.07
   Cash Profit Margin (%)26.9919.7220.3023.3419.04
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)14.519.4110.3911.968.65
   ROE(%)16.9811.7013.2616.1112.66
   ROCE(%)21.4514.8515.0718.0614.31
   Asset Turnover(x)0.620.590.620.640.62
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)1.701.851.911.330.88
   Working Capital/Sales(x)2.763.886.303.465.64
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.590.540.520.751.14
   Receivable days66.4363.0558.9553.3858.19
   Inventory Days87.2693.2589.7897.78106.63
   Payable days33.7143.6236.1025.9730.35
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)27.5957.9666.2726.610.00
   PCE(x)23.9446.6354.42107.210.00
   Price/Book(x)4.366.468.3118.040.00
   Yield(%)0.420.330.230.10
   EV/Net Sales(x)6.499.2811.4226.860.50
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)18.6835.2444.0384.421.86
   EV/EBIT(x)20.8141.2851.3199.522.32
   EV/CE(x)3.805.486.4914.600.27
   M Cap / Sales6.469.1911.2226.640.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)11.374.7322.8324.0810.54
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)46.966.300.2047.456.40
   EBIT Growth(%)54.525.751.3456.0210.50
   PAT Growth(%)64.49-1.833.8265.458.32
   EPS Growth(%)64.44-1.85-79.2461.308.32
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.030.060.160.150.28
   Current Ratio(x)3.522.271.492.121.48
   Quick Ratio(x)1.840.970.701.040.62
   Interest Cover(x)59.7118.3414.0115.876.83
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.010.010.020.01

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)