Financial Ratios

ADVANCED ENZYME TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

NSE : ADVENZYMESBSE : 540025ISIN CODE : INE837H01020Industry : Pharmaceuticals & DrugsHouse : Private
BSE129.4513.85 (+11.98 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 115.60
OPEN PRICE ( ) 117.55
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 26325
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )112.30 135.45
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )91.05 225
NSE129.4513.15 (+11.31 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 116.30
OPEN PRICE ( ) 114.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 129.45 (74)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 488121
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 111.10 135.40
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )98.1 224.9
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)3.163.2215.489.608.86
   CEPS(Rs)3.923.923.842.602.51
   DPS(Rs)0.600.502.001.000.50
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)28.3025.64114.1880.0371.62
   Tax Rate(%)25.3618.1420.8118.0313.76
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)23.8122.9426.3924.4525.29
   EBIT Margin(%)22.4821.9325.3520.1020.27
   Pre Tax Margin(%)21.2520.3623.7517.1616.77
   PAT Margin (%)15.8616.6718.8114.0714.47
   Cash Profit Margin (%)19.7220.3023.3419.0420.45
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)9.4110.3911.968.658.56
   ROE(%)11.7013.2616.1112.6613.13
   ROCE(%)14.8515.0718.0614.3113.84
   Asset Turnover(x)0.590.620.640.620.59
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)1.881.951.330.880.80
   Working Capital/Sales(x)3.926.173.465.645.88
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.530.510.751.141.25
   Receivable days63.0558.9553.3858.1972.89
   Inventory Days93.2589.7897.78106.63104.11
   Payable days43.6236.1025.9730.3535.31
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)57.9666.2726.610.000.00
   PCE(x)46.6354.42107.210.000.00
   Price/Book(x)6.468.3118.040.000.00
   Yield(%)0.330.230.10
   EV/Net Sales(x)9.2811.4226.860.500.47
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)35.2444.0384.421.861.69
   EV/EBIT(x)41.2851.3199.522.322.19
   EV/CE(x)5.486.4914.600.270.27
   M Cap / Sales9.1911.2226.640.000.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)4.7322.8324.0810.54-7.28
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)6.300.2047.456.40-11.26
   EBIT Growth(%)5.751.3456.0210.5048.79
   PAT Growth(%)-1.833.8265.458.32124.03
   EPS Growth(%)-1.84-79.2461.308.32124.03
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.060.160.150.280.25
   Current Ratio(x)2.121.472.121.481.49
   Quick Ratio(x)0.960.731.040.620.64
   Interest Cover(x)18.3414.0115.876.835.80
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.010.020.01

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X