Financial Ratios

ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LTD.

NSE : ASIANENEBSE : 530355ISIN CODE : INE276G01015Industry : Oil ExplorationHouse : MNC
BSE89.95-1.35 (-1.48 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 91.30
OPEN PRICE ( ) 92.60
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 8129
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )89.80 92.60
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )86 178.65
NSE90.05-1.5 (-1.64 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 91.55
OPEN PRICE ( ) 93.35
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 16138
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 89.20 93.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )86 173
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)5.741.250.43-5.430.31
   CEPS(Rs)9.344.772.82-3.472.33
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)42.4436.7035.6635.2222.55
   Tax Rate(%)0.000.000.000.0019.99
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)23.5928.037.20-4.410.17
   EBIT Margin(%)15.9212.314.51-15.6212.95
   Pre Tax Margin(%)15.387.291.04-21.612.36
   PAT Margin (%)15.387.291.04-21.611.89
   Cash Profit Margin (%)25.0227.906.84-13.7914.01
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)10.452.670.79-10.260.65
   ROE(%)14.513.431.21-21.442.16
   ROCE(%)14.835.564.75-9.625.53
   Asset Turnover(x)0.680.370.760.470.34
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)1.080.732.131.720.78
   Working Capital/Sales(x)4.111.542.611.611.49
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.931.380.470.581.28
   Receivable days106.22182.41107.16138.88136.87
   Inventory Days0.002.012.996.5819.88
   Payable days
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)15.8955.31150.980.00738.07
   PCE(x)9.7714.4522.98-53.9699.66
   Price/Book(x)2.151.881.825.3110.31
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)2.413.671.487.4214.97
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)7.588.0113.60296.40146.58
   EV/EBIT(x)15.1729.7932.71-47.52115.58
   EV/CE(x)1.381.411.263.093.74
   M Cap / Sales2.444.031.577.4413.96
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)118.22-58.8763.93120.33363.74
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)51.9173.42610.75-45.99127.43
   EBIT Growth(%)182.1612.16147.39-365.62125.39
   PAT Growth(%)360.31187.96107.90-2617.91102.79
   EPS Growth(%)360.31190.87107.90-1824.34102.39
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.020.000.070.130.89
   Current Ratio(x)1.412.922.261.661.44
   Quick Ratio(x)1.412.922.251.641.41
   Interest Cover(x)29.472.451.30-2.601.22
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.010.000.040.020.09

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)