Financial Ratios

ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 530355ISIN CODE : INE276G01015Industry : Oil ExplorationHouse : MNC
BSE93.453.05 (+3.37 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 90.40
OPEN PRICE ( ) 94.95
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 114967
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )92.50 96.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 63.8143.4
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.250.43-5.430.31-13.17
   CEPS(Rs)4.772.82-3.472.33-10.48
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)36.7035.6635.2222.557.78
   Tax Rate(%)0.000.000.0019.99-6.57
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)27.937.20-4.410.17-228.73
   EBIT Margin(%)12.334.51-15.6212.95-236.66
   Pre Tax Margin(%)7.301.04-21.612.36-294.63
   PAT Margin (%)7.301.04-21.611.89-313.97
   Cash Profit Margin (%)27.946.84-13.7914.01-249.99
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)2.670.79-10.260.65-36.69
   ROE(%)3.431.21-21.442.16-91.69
   ROCE(%)5.564.75-9.625.53-39.00
   Asset Turnover(x)0.370.760.470.340.12
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.732.131.720.780.14
   Working Capital/Sales(x)1.542.611.611.49-0.38
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)1.380.470.581.287.10
   Receivable days182.68107.16138.88136.87317.04
   Inventory Days2.012.996.5819.88135.74
   Payable days115.7895.87105.3587.9771.56
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)55.32150.980.00738.070.00
   PCE(x)14.4522.98-53.9699.66-2.88
   Price/Book(x)1.881.825.3110.313.88
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)3.671.487.4214.979.05
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)8.0113.60296.40146.58-5.24
   EV/EBIT(x)29.7932.71-47.52115.58-3.82
   EV/CE(x)1.411.263.093.741.06
   M Cap / Sales4.041.577.4413.967.19
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-58.9363.93120.33363.74583.75
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)73.42610.75-45.99127.43-279.92
   EBIT Growth(%)12.16147.39-365.62125.39-105.27
   PAT Growth(%)187.96107.90-2617.91102.79-75.38
   EPS Growth(%)190.86107.90-1824.34102.39-75.38
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.070.130.891.55
   Current Ratio(x)2.922.261.661.440.61
   Quick Ratio(x)2.922.251.641.410.56
   Interest Cover(x)2.451.30-2.601.22-4.08
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.040.020.090.40

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)