Financial Ratios

ATLAS JEWELLERY INDIA LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 514394ISIN CODE : INE022N01019Industry : TradingHouse : Private
BSE55.90-1.1 (-1.93 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 57.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 55.90
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 129
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )55.90 55.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 8.7387.05
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.54-0.40-0.93-0.630.32
   CEPS(Rs)0.59-0.32-0.74-0.320.39
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)15.6315.0915.4916.4117.05
   Tax Rate(%)4.97-15.186.459.5533.56
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-67.08-73.24-72.51-69.890.47
   EBIT Margin(%)173.50-61.85-114.49-51.092.53
   Pre Tax Margin(%)172.58-62.36-115.09-51.662.38
   PAT Margin (%)164.01-71.83-107.67-46.721.58
   Cash Profit Margin (%)180.27-57.19-86.24-23.811.96
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)3.43-2.53-5.63-3.522.37
   ROE(%)3.51-2.60-5.80-3.802.64
   ROCE(%)3.72-2.23-6.17-4.154.14
   Asset Turnover(x)0.020.040.050.081.50
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.320.530.831.6059.19
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.020.040.060.091.28
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)3.151.891.200.630.02
   Receivable days0.008855.575750.863713.75193.59
   Inventory Days1708.781197.50896.12741.6160.08
   Payable days1.955.546.16203.208.00
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)151.880.000.000.00265.92
   PCE(x)138.19-212.83-90.42-60.27214.02
   Price/Book(x)5.254.464.331.194.92
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)248.92121.7077.9314.314.20
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)131.17-288.23-108.08-111.12144.30
   EV/EBIT(x)143.47-196.77-68.07-28.01166.21
   EV/CE(x)5.124.354.211.154.37
   M Cap / Sales249.11121.7277.9814.354.21
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-40.42-35.70-36.77-93.18174.89
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)367.7762.35-254.05-130.19227.51
   EBIT Growth(%)267.1465.26-41.70-237.94184.66
   PAT Growth(%)236.0457.10-45.72-301.4795.72
   EPS Growth(%)236.0457.10-45.72-301.47-1.50
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)30.6230.6526.5827.368.44
   Quick Ratio(x)27.8427.3023.1823.556.87
   Interest Cover(x)188.29-120.42-188.25-90.0017.39
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X