Financial Ratios

AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 539177ISIN CODE : INE206F01022Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : Private
BSE157.9511.15 (+7.6 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 157.95
OPEN PRICE ( ) 146.90
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 11834
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )146.90 158.75
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 37.2225.4
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)83.84-13.27-32.475.207.24
   CEPS(Rs)8.38-1.01-2.480.400.55
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)496.79-182.3642.5560.3955.19
   Tax Rate(%)13.96-0.030.0032.4638.19
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)69.67-64.090.000.256.29
   EBIT Margin(%)69.67-64.000.002.836.42
   Pre Tax Margin(%)61.58-74.160.002.566.03
   PAT Margin (%)52.99-74.180.001.733.73
   Cash Profit Margin (%)52.99-74.180.001.733.73
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)10.16-4.03-41.486.1010.25
   ROE(%)45.750.00-63.098.9914.05
   ROCE(%)13.54-3.52-51.0412.9421.21
   Asset Turnover(x)0.190.050.003.522.75
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.001798.9236.570.000.00
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-0.91-0.39-0.046.634.51
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.000.03
   Receivable days0.00203.730.000.000.00
   Inventory Days0.000.000.0058.1179.03
   Payable days22.4921.11
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.390.000.0010.242.44
   PCE(x)3.95-7.61-0.5710.243.20
   Price/Book(x)0.67-0.550.440.880.42
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)6.4749.4189.210.220.13
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)9.29-77.20-0.837.841.96
   EV/EBIT(x)9.29-77.20-0.837.841.96
   EV/CE(x)0.841.460.480.650.36
   M Cap / Sales2.095.6563.320.180.12
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)1138.715988.37-99.9054.51-29.38
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)1448.6663.88-473.67-32.01421.26
   EBIT Growth(%)1448.4963.88-473.70-32.01421.64
   PAT Growth(%)984.7559.15-724.83-28.26609.93
   EPS Growth(%)731.9759.15-724.84-28.26609.93
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)1.41-4.290.180.220.03
   Current Ratio(x)0.140.200.412.094.25
   Quick Ratio(x)0.140.200.410.751.23
   Interest Cover(x)8.61-6.30-40.2710.8116.63
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)2.127.750.410.250.08

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)