Financial Ratios

BAMPSL SECURITIES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 531591ISIN CODE : INE802A01037Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : Private
BSE6.31-0.3 (-4.54 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 6.61
OPEN PRICE ( ) 6.62
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 71307
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )6.30 6.62
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 1.977.2
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.01-0.14-0.030.060.00
   CEPS(Rs)0.01-0.13-0.020.090.00
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)10.8910.8911.0311.061.26
   Tax Rate(%)-20.372.69-14.97-918.8133.74
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-75.65-1903.30-14.590.8013.89
   EBIT Margin(%)12.10-418.97-0.240.1510.88
   Pre Tax Margin(%)5.82-419.86-0.650.1510.86
   PAT Margin (%)7.01-408.57-0.751.567.20
   Cash Profit Margin (%)13.10-375.14-0.452.2010.21
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)0.05-1.28-0.250.540.27
   ROE(%)0.05-1.30-0.260.550.28
   ROCE(%)0.09-1.33-0.080.050.42
   Asset Turnover(x)0.010.000.340.350.04
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.340.1415.8316.361.78
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.010.000.350.360.04
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)2.906.960.060.060.56
   Receivable days1.053.360.19253.184668.65
   Inventory Days1966.90686.75156.64153.0158.90
   Payable days0.00
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)498.280.000.0027.0969.57
   PCE(x)264.50-4.83-76.4719.1756.24
   Price/Book(x)0.270.060.120.150.22
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)34.6418.110.340.425.74
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)190.49-4.70570.9752.9241.30
   EV/EBIT(x)286.34-4.32-141.25272.8152.75
   EV/CE(x)0.260.060.120.150.22
   M Cap / Sales34.6418.130.340.425.74
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)140.10-99.09-2.50821.91-96.89
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)111.32-5984.94-92.69-47.11-68.87
   EBIT Growth(%)106.93-1482.11-252.29-86.90-73.72
   PAT Growth(%)104.12-398.53-146.7399.75-74.13
   EPS Growth(%)104.08-398.62-146.761640.00-74.19
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)151.99185.4367.5744.2176.30
   Quick Ratio(x)140.32184.3267.1731.5475.80
   Interest Cover(x)1.93-473.79-0.59100.47705.12
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)