Financial Ratios

BINNY LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 514215ISIN CODE : INE118K01011Industry : Textile House : Private
BSE87.603.6 (+4.29 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 84.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 87.80
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 3347
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )81.00 87.80
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 47.5151
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)-7.98-6.742.93125.10-3.90
   CEPS(Rs)-7.90-6.653.02125.19-3.82
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)118.56125.99122.68103.6126.69
   Tax Rate(%)147.32-72.8880.5032.720.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)83.38-1175.0889.6393.190.00
   EBIT Margin(%)186.580.00122.4095.98-8387.42
   Pre Tax Margin(%)92.35-2392.2773.0291.150.00
   PAT Margin (%)-43.69-4135.7014.2461.320.00
   Cash Profit Margin (%)-43.23-4082.7614.6861.370.00
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)-1.58-1.340.6534.43-1.38
   ROE(%)-6.53-5.422.59192.02-13.63
   ROCE(%)12.516.0510.41135.91-1.88
   Asset Turnover(x)0.040.000.050.56
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)15.140.1417.30172.450.01
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.060.000.121.870.00
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.077.200.060.01114.80
   Receivable days12.85906.034.090.303364.37
   Inventory Days2669.470.002376.63239.450.00
   Payable days611.2686.2392.8546.1235.37
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.000.0071.801.040.00
   PCE(x)-7.90-20.2569.641.04-23.50
   Price/Book(x)0.531.071.711.263.37
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)11.541723.0917.981.117451.32
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)6.1716.5414.641.15-93.21
   EV/EBIT(x)6.1916.6214.691.15-88.84
   EV/CE(x)0.410.570.720.570.46
   M Cap / Sales3.42826.8510.220.644426.93
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)0.00-99.21-89.910.00-99.37
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)101.28-32.84-87.110.00-165.57
   EBIT Growth(%)101.80-32.94-87.140.00-178.00
   PAT Growth(%)-18.47-329.96-97.663305.01-543.65
   EPS Growth(%)-18.47-329.96-97.663305.01-543.66
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)1.281.181.310.930.12
   Current Ratio(x)15.2919.863.392.8324.98
   Quick Ratio(x)8.6411.181.500.584.53
   Interest Cover(x)1.980.812.4819.86-0.77
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)2.431.100.770.740.10

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)