Financial Ratios

BN AGROCHEM LTD.

NSE : BNAGROCHEMBSE : 526125ISIN CODE : INE00HZ01011Industry : Solvent ExtractionHouse : Private
BSE180.00-19.95 (-9.98 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 199.95
OPEN PRICE ( ) 197.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 180.10 (3)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 187.50 (10)
VOLUME 11917
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )180.00 208.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )180 419.95
NSE179.56-19.83 (-9.95 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 199.39
OPEN PRICE ( ) 209.65
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 7307
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 179.46 210.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )179.46 394.8
Select year
ParticularsMar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.98-6.10-3.16-0.37-0.20
   CEPS(Rs)1.98-6.10-3.16-0.37-0.20
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)33.0631.82-3.72-0.56-0.18
   Tax Rate(%)-695.750.050.000.000.02
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)1.72-198.80-43.50
   EBIT Margin(%)1.87-198.82-43.50
   Pre Tax Margin(%)1.05-232.78-44.11
   PAT Margin (%)8.32-232.67-44.11
   Cash Profit Margin (%)8.32-232.65-44.11
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)5.31-26.84-8.64-435.47-123.77
   ROE(%)6.10-38.800.000.000.00
   ROCE(%)1.20-23.88-8.53-484.32-140.37
   Asset Turnover(x)0.640.120.200.000.00
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.001926.98
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-8190.95-2.9837.880.000.00
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.000.00
   Receivable days0.0044.110.00
   Inventory Days0.000.000.00
   Payable days2.7023.381.04
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)110.660.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)110.64-18.07-56.99-124.10-93.81
   Price/Book(x)6.633.46-48.43-83.02-99.01
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)9.4243.6225.27
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)503.02-21.94-58.10-229.79-105.80
   EV/EBIT(x)503.35-21.94-58.10-132.32-105.80
   EV/CE(x)5.873.152.487867.41132.66
   M Cap / Sales9.2042.0425.14
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)807.66261.58
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)108.55-1552.48-1426.39-15.93-14.24
   EBIT Growth(%)108.54-1552.62-778.93-101.33-14.24
   PAT Growth(%)132.45-1807.47-745.60-91.47-24.84
   EPS Growth(%)132.45-93.11-745.60-91.44-24.86
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.150.14-0.33-1.01-1.76
   Current Ratio(x)0.960.512.711.100.04
   Quick Ratio(x)0.960.512.711.100.04
   Interest Cover(x)2.27-5.85-71.87-18.56-9.22
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.020.040.010.010.02

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by ●●● Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)

CLOSE X

RISK DISCLOSURES ON DERIVATIVES

  • 9 out of 10 individual traders in equity Futures and Options Segment, incurred net losses.
  • On an average, loss makers registered net trading loss close to ₹ 50,000.
  • Over and above the net trading losses incurred, loss makers expended an additional 28% of net trading losses as transaction costs.
  • Those making net trading profits, incurred between 15% to 50% of such profits as transaction cost.

Source:

1. SEBI study dated January 25, 2023 on “Analysis of Profit and Loss of Individual Traders dealing in equity Futures and Options (F&O) Segment”, wherein Aggregate Level findings are based on annual Profit/Loss incurred by individual traders in equity F&O during FY 2021-22.