Financial Ratios

CECIL WEBBER ENGINEERING LTD.

NSE : NABSE : ISIN CODE : Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : Private
BSE0.000 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) NA
OPEN PRICE ( ) 0.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 0
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )0.00 0.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 00
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2014Mar2013Mar2012Mar2011Mar2010
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)4.16-25.692.7141.207.98
   CEPS(Rs)4.19-25.662.7541.568.26
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)74.8370.67119.861037.98109.80
   Tax Rate(%)-988.330.001.110.000.02
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-51.68-58.88-110.91-17.9473.22
   EBIT Margin(%)47.30-3454.78461.0562.0570.89
   Pre Tax Margin(%)47.07-3455.15460.4862.0270.86
   PAT Margin (%)512.32-3455.15455.3962.0270.84
   Cash Profit Margin (%)515.85-3450.75461.6862.5673.41
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)5.62-26.602.276.456.83
   ROE(%)5.72-26.962.387.067.26
   ROCE(%)0.53-26.952.326.587.27
   Asset Turnover(x)0.010.010.000.100.10
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)1.611.471.1714.423.06
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.060.040.030.43-2.32
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.620.680.860.070.33
   Receivable days0.0078.350.000.000.00
   Inventory Days0.003.131.780.130.58
   Payable days26.2829.7724.2917.0025.76
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Price/Book(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Yield(%)
   EV/Net Sales(x)11.4712.18-22.59-0.900.83
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)22.5633.07-4.83-1.441.12
   EV/EBIT(x)24.25-0.35-4.90-1.451.16
   EV/CE(x)0.120.12-0.11-0.050.08
   M Cap / Sales0.000.000.000.000.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)9.2524.84-91.40403.490.00
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)50.83-90.17-35.78329.010.00
   EBIT Growth(%)101.50-1035.50-36.10340.680.00
   PAT Growth(%)116.20-1047.23-36.85340.760.00
   EPS Growth(%)116.20-1047.23-93.42416.600.00
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)100.2313.2281.4712.060.31
   Quick Ratio(x)100.2313.2181.4612.060.31
   Interest Cover(x)212.91-9122.12814.241886.361874.94
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)