Financial Ratios

CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD.

NSE : CHOLAHLDNGBSE : 504973ISIN CODE : INE149A01033Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : Murugappa Chettiar
BSE528.50-5.55 (-1.04 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 534.05
OPEN PRICE ( ) 534.15
BID PRICE (QTY) 527.15 (6)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 529.50 (11)
VOLUME 707
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )527.55 538.70
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )222 579.45
NSE533.151.3 (+0.24 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 531.85
OPEN PRICE ( ) 539.95
BID PRICE (QTY) 534.40 (19)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 536.80 (2)
VOLUME 2318
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 530.65 544.85
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )222.35 580
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)4.443.543.171.9438.96
   CEPS(Rs)4.443.543.171.9444.86
   DPS(Rs)0.651.251.251.255.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)59.5856.7054.3751.66103.51
   Tax Rate(%)4.146.183.340.0020.99
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)97.2796.4595.0090.579.01
   EBIT Margin(%)97.2896.4895.0390.5724.97
   Pre Tax Margin(%)95.6596.4895.0390.5721.79
   PAT Margin (%)91.6990.5291.8690.5717.21
   Cash Profit Margin (%)91.7090.5291.8690.5719.82
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)6.986.375.961.4118.86
   ROE(%)7.646.395.972.5044.78
   ROCE(%)7.426.816.181.7034.98
   Asset Turnover(x)0.080.070.060.021.10
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)2272.002.40
   Working Capital/Sales(x)2.260.670.620.73-95.01
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.000.000.000.000.42
   Receivable days0.000.000.000.0041.70
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.0039.88
   Payable days90.2491.2558.140.0048.63
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)65.33135.14204.97323.599.93
   PCE(x)65.33135.14204.97323.598.63
   Price/Book(x)4.878.4511.9412.123.74
   Yield(%)0.220.260.190.201.29
   EV/Net Sales(x)61.64120.80187.02293.001.86
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)63.35125.22196.79323.5220.52
   EV/EBIT(x)63.36125.22196.79323.527.45
   EV/CE(x)4.248.3211.8312.091.89
   M Cap / Sales59.91122.32188.30293.071.71
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)23.6513.6961.34-99.063.47
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)24.6915.4169.30-90.567.36
   EBIT Growth(%)24.6815.4169.30-96.57258.79
   PAT Growth(%)25.2512.0263.65-95.03503.91
   EPS Growth(%)25.2511.9063.66-95.03503.27
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.180.000.000.000.71
   Current Ratio(x)13.6334.5835.1923.270.98
   Quick Ratio(x)13.6334.5835.1923.270.72
   Interest Cover(x)59.747.84
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.040.000.000.000.19

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)