Financial Ratios

GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD.

NSE : GODREJCPBSE : 532424ISIN CODE : INE102D01028Industry : Household & Personal ProductsHouse : Godrej
BSE787.008.7 (+1.12 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 778.30
OPEN PRICE ( ) 779.10
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 44925
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )779.10 795.85
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )425.1 795.85
NSE786.708.55 (+1.1 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 778.15
OPEN PRICE ( ) 781.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 786.70 (650)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 1578963
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 780.00 796.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )425.1 796
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)11.5417.1714.6824.8921.22
   CEPS(Rs)12.3417.8410.408.857.51
   DPS(Rs)8.0015.0015.0015.005.75
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)50.0348.0768.13128.41110.88
   Tax Rate(%)15.70-19.1422.4323.4323.79
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)26.4426.6324.6922.3320.16
   EBIT Margin(%)26.6327.0825.0422.4620.54
   Pre Tax Margin(%)25.5725.9424.0721.7619.42
   PAT Margin (%)21.5530.9018.6716.6614.80
   Cash Profit Margin (%)23.0432.1219.8517.7715.72
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)14.0423.7414.1912.4112.01
   ROE(%)23.5336.7322.1820.8020.21
   ROCE(%)28.1132.1529.2627.5226.99
   Asset Turnover(x)0.650.770.760.750.81
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)3.393.733.743.763.32
   Working Capital/Sales(x)16.2429.8312.4019.7848.72
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.300.270.270.270.30
   Receivable days21.9619.3415.6117.4415.69
   Inventory Days42.4338.2838.7940.0939.07
   Payable days124.67132.88125.30102.8286.33
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)45.1140.0249.6333.5532.50
   PCE(x)42.2038.5170.0262.8961.19
   Price/Book(x)10.4114.2916.0413.0112.44
   Yield(%)1.542.181.370.900.42
   EV/Net Sales(x)9.7612.3514.1311.9910.28
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)34.7443.6552.9447.4544.68
   EV/EBIT(x)36.6845.6155.4449.8046.68
   EV/CE(x)6.188.5911.227.637.56
   M Cap / Sales9.7212.3714.1511.9810.31
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-3.617.9510.804.262.81
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-4.2314.4417.0314.5216.56
   EBIT Growth(%)-5.2214.6917.2913.9915.83
   PAT Growth(%)-32.7775.5217.9517.3010.42
   EPS Growth(%)-32.7816.99-41.0317.2710.39
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.060.000.000.030.00
   Current Ratio(x)1.181.111.261.171.09
   Quick Ratio(x)0.830.760.910.800.59
   Interest Cover(x)25.1423.7125.8431.7018.34
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.010.000.000.010.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)