Financial Ratios

GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD.

NSE : GODREJCPBSE : 532424ISIN CODE : INE102D01028Industry : Household & Personal ProductsHouse : Godrej
BSE626.20-10 (-1.57 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 636.20
OPEN PRICE ( ) 633.10
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 38034
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )622.25 639.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )577 771.75
NSE626.10-10.25 (-1.61 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 636.35
OPEN PRICE ( ) 637.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 626.10 (975)
VOLUME 1078421
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 622.40 639.45
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )575 772
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)17.1714.6824.8921.2219.23
   CEPS(Rs)17.8410.408.857.516.82
   DPS(Rs)15.0015.0015.005.755.50
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)48.1968.13128.41110.8899.13
   Tax Rate(%)-19.1422.4323.4323.7920.88
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)26.6324.6922.3320.1617.89
   EBIT Margin(%)27.0825.0422.4620.5418.41
   Pre Tax Margin(%)25.9424.0721.7619.4217.59
   PAT Margin (%)30.9018.6716.6614.8013.92
   Cash Profit Margin (%)32.1219.8517.7715.7214.80
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)27.1814.1912.4112.0111.83
   ROE(%)36.6922.1820.8020.2120.47
   ROCE(%)32.1529.2627.5226.9924.90
   Asset Turnover(x)0.880.760.750.810.85
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)3.733.743.763.322.96
   Working Capital/Sales(x)29.8312.4019.7848.72-26.85
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.270.270.270.300.34
   Receivable days19.3415.6117.4415.6910.95
   Inventory Days38.2838.7940.0939.0738.15
   Payable days132.88125.30102.8286.3383.63
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)40.0249.6333.5532.5054.14
   PCE(x)38.5170.0262.8961.1950.89
   Price/Book(x)14.2616.0413.0112.4410.50
   Yield(%)2.181.370.900.420.53
   EV/Net Sales(x)12.3514.1311.9910.287.94
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)43.6552.9447.4544.6839.15
   EV/EBIT(x)45.6155.4449.8046.6840.65
   EV/CE(x)11.1511.227.637.566.03
   M Cap / Sales12.3714.1511.9810.318.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)7.9510.804.262.818.58
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)14.4417.0314.5216.5613.97
   EBIT Growth(%)14.6917.2913.9915.8314.96
   PAT Growth(%)75.5217.9517.3010.4215.86
   EPS Growth(%)16.99-41.0317.2710.3915.86
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.030.000.08
   Current Ratio(x)1.121.261.171.090.89
   Quick Ratio(x)0.740.910.800.590.57
   Interest Cover(x)23.7125.8431.7018.3422.40
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.010.000.01

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X