Financial Ratios

HAZOOR MULTI PROJECTS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 532467ISIN CODE : INE550F01031Industry : Construction - Real EstateHouse : Private
BSE33.300.65 (+1.99 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 32.65
OPEN PRICE ( ) 33.25
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 17790
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )31.20 34.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 8.9535.95
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.420.02-0.040.000.02
   CEPS(Rs)0.420.05-0.110.010.07
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)22.008.739.188.898.73
   Tax Rate(%)36.9163.983.6988.3569.87
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)1.88-82.76-10.6449.38
   EBIT Margin(%)2.82-62.555.9746.39
   Pre Tax Margin(%)2.82-64.985.3046.22
   PAT Margin (%)1.78-62.590.6213.93
   Cash Profit Margin (%)1.78-60.906.6616.92
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)1.550.23-0.490.010.25
   ROE(%)1.920.23-0.500.010.25
   ROCE(%)3.050.64-0.500.050.83
   Asset Turnover(x)0.870.000.010.010.02
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)5.460.000.210.180.04
   Working Capital/Sales(x)10.400.000.090.080.02
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.184.795.5827.57
   Receivable days0.00974.119895.436947.78
   Inventory Days22.210.000.000.00
   Payable days389.46
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.0078.880.001740.0027.52
   PCE(x)0.0030.77-10.56168.1522.61
   Price/Book(x)0.000.070.050.100.07
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)0.203.4911.112.06
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)6.95-55.62-4.2592.514.17
   EV/EBIT(x)6.9610.78-5.59186.104.44
   EV/CE(x)0.140.070.030.100.04
   M Cap / Sales0.006.4311.203.83
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-100.00-7.94-50.4585.33
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)2502.1281.04-730.32-87.95711.50
   EBIT Growth(%)364.66228.61-1064.17-93.621400.38
   PAT Growth(%)719.54145.95-9434.94-97.80409.15
   EPS Growth(%)1946.12146.02-9053.45-97.71408.13
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)1.22225.1911.8415.28516.92
   Quick Ratio(x)1.08225.1911.8415.28516.92
   Interest Cover(x)2261.33132.73-25.688.87279.31
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)