Financial Ratios

HIGH ENERGY BATTERIES (INDIA) LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 504176ISIN CODE : INE783E01015Industry : BatteriesHouse : Private
BSE601.00-1.75 (-0.29 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 602.75
OPEN PRICE ( ) 592.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 601.00 (55)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 611.85 (9)
VOLUME 618
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )592.00 629.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 165739
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)31.252.4318.32-4.80-38.37
   CEPS(Rs)37.729.3325.502.56-31.56
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)132.51103.86101.8282.7912.67
   Tax Rate(%)36.4222.8629.06175.3035.11
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)16.9115.4319.5715.66-27.96
   EBIT Margin(%)23.5413.0717.6513.25-22.06
   Pre Tax Margin(%)14.331.217.762.38-45.65
   PAT Margin (%)9.110.945.50-1.79-29.62
   Cash Profit Margin (%)11.003.597.660.96-24.36
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)7.220.544.17-1.41-12.54
   ROE(%)26.442.3719.85-10.06-120.48
   ROCE(%)25.4210.5321.0717.69-13.03
   Asset Turnover(x)0.790.580.760.790.42
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)1.721.311.691.350.65
   Working Capital/Sales(x)15.38-7.61-18.78-4.99-1.44
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.580.760.590.741.55
   Receivable days76.59122.4087.4980.65138.72
   Inventory Days158.62198.75152.58157.76339.06
   Payable days91.40143.16118.89118.29129.63
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)6.6295.9522.400.000.00
   PCE(x)5.4925.0316.0982.50-4.43
   Price/Book(x)1.562.254.032.5511.05
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)1.121.701.851.362.25
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)4.3910.849.298.36-8.11
   EV/EBIT(x)4.7413.0310.4210.09-10.01
   EV/CE(x)0.920.991.360.841.14
   M Cap / Sales0.600.901.240.801.10
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)31.91-21.4825.81107.16-30.15
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)113.36-38.0053.88221.41-113.27
   EBIT Growth(%)137.62-42.1765.59224.17-370.54
   PAT Growth(%)1183.96-86.72481.7187.49-144.71
   EPS Growth(%)1183.96-86.72481.7187.49-144.71
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)1.372.102.181.8212.23
   Current Ratio(x)1.100.880.940.810.65
   Quick Ratio(x)0.360.410.420.350.26
   Interest Cover(x)2.561.101.781.22-0.94
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.880.930.540.711.11

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)