Financial Ratios

NESCO LTD.

NSE : NESCOBSE : 505355ISIN CODE : INE317F01035Industry : Engineering - Industrial EquipmentsHouse : Patel JV
BSE575.301.75 (+0.31 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 573.55
OPEN PRICE ( ) 574.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 2294
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )567.10 580.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )501.1 687
NSE575.553.15 (+0.55 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 572.40
OPEN PRICE ( ) 578.10
BID PRICE (QTY) 575.55 (86)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 35095
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 566.80 579.80
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )501.95 687.15
Select year
ParticularsMar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)26.8624.4833.1825.5725.08
   CEPS(Rs)30.8728.1336.3627.2626.64
   DPS(Rs)3.003.003.002.502.30
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)240.57216.65192.26165.74143.16
   Tax Rate(%)16.4620.2720.0027.2524.84
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)64.1163.6364.4664.5470.83
   EBIT Margin(%)69.8777.1569.0870.0479.05
   Pre Tax Margin(%)67.1374.3267.6968.7377.23
   PAT Margin (%)56.0859.2654.1550.0058.05
   Cash Profit Margin (%)64.4768.1059.3553.2961.67
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)9.9910.0715.8314.2715.99
   ROE(%)11.7511.9718.5416.5619.07
   ROCE(%)14.6315.5923.6523.1925.97
   Asset Turnover(x)0.180.170.290.290.28
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.370.350.801.431.33
   Working Capital/Sales(x)1.643.3760.91-15.56-21.28
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)2.672.881.260.700.75
   Receivable days26.0928.9514.6315.9514.73
   Inventory Days8.059.987.4410.8615.42
   Payable days137.66270.11249.38152.40563.66
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)20.5921.5414.7218.8522.01
   PCE(x)17.9118.7513.4317.6820.72
   Price/Book(x)2.302.432.542.913.86
   Yield(%)0.540.570.610.520.42
   EV/Net Sales(x)11.5312.757.959.4112.78
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)14.7314.8210.7012.8315.42
   EV/EBIT(x)16.5016.5211.5113.4416.13
   EV/CE(x)1.982.042.142.523.29
   M Cap / Sales11.5512.777.979.4212.81
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)15.91-32.5719.8018.69-0.69
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)5.48-21.9521.355.01-2.03
   EBIT Growth(%)4.97-24.7018.164.89-3.26
   PAT Growth(%)9.69-26.2229.751.984.29
   EPS Growth(%)9.69-26.2229.751.98-79.14
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)3.701.701.070.740.89
   Quick Ratio(x)3.601.640.990.640.79
   Interest Cover(x)25.5827.3249.5153.5843.38
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)