Financial Ratios

OCTAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 540416ISIN CODE : INE208U01019Industry : IT - SoftwareHouse : Private
BSE54.000 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 54.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 54.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 1600
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )54.00 54.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 5493.5
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)2.20-1.600.330.380.22
   CEPS(Rs)2.44-1.390.640.650.49
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)28.0925.9027.5027.1626.78
   Tax Rate(%)27.09-0.2643.3717.1673.54
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)16.87-37.077.8028.2528.88
   EBIT Margin(%)15.84-37.997.9918.2240.01
   Pre Tax Margin(%)15.81-38.007.9717.9039.70
   PAT Margin (%)11.53-38.104.5214.8310.51
   Cash Profit Margin (%)12.78-33.138.6625.3223.92
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)7.83-5.921.201.130.79
   ROE(%)8.13-5.981.221.401.04
   ROCE(%)11.18-5.972.161.723.97
   Asset Turnover(x)0.680.160.270.080.08
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)4.521.061.910.750.69
   Working Capital/Sales(x)4.321.000.920.310.11
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.220.950.521.331.45
   Receivable days76.70403.32284.83845.901065.44
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days2678.76672.381.08799.71928.18
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)42.360.00293.71238.210.00
   PCE(x)38.19-57.60153.18139.530.00
   Price/Book(x)3.313.093.563.320.00
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)4.8018.9913.1835.03-6.74
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)28.07-57.50108.60122.02-12.61
   EV/EBIT(x)30.30-49.97164.91192.26-16.84
   EV/CE(x)3.043.073.473.23-0.35
   M Cap / Sales4.8819.0813.2635.320.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)354.27-43.25189.8323.88-68.34
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)335.28-254.4422.51-33.43-38.56
   EBIT Growth(%)289.45-369.8027.12-43.59-46.49
   PAT Growth(%)237.43-578.75-11.7374.87-81.92
   EPS Growth(%)237.43-578.75-11.7374.85-84.51
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)3.028.4612.6015.282.44
   Quick Ratio(x)3.028.4612.6015.282.44
   Interest Cover(x)437.19-5765.80490.1657.25126.78
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)