Financial Ratios

PDS LTD.

NSE : PDSLBSE : 538730ISIN CODE : INE111Q01021Industry : TextileHouse : Private
BSE312.65-3.15 (-1 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 315.80
OPEN PRICE ( ) 319.40
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 2021
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )308.85 335.65
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )282 414.84
NSE312.05-4.05 (-1.28 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 316.10
OPEN PRICE ( ) 322.20
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 56085
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 308.10 336.10
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )280 408.26
Select year
ParticularsMar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)25.6517.171.030.421.43
   CEPS(Rs)5.383.640.400.280.46
   DPS(Rs)23.8515.750.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)69.6259.8842.6441.6441.22
   Tax Rate(%)4.813.2135.91-65.8314.10
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)11.0719.3618.7410.7512.00
   EBIT Margin(%)61.68104.7514.396.7037.08
   Pre Tax Margin(%)60.58100.1710.151.6823.83
   PAT Margin (%)57.6696.966.502.7820.47
   Cash Profit Margin (%)60.45102.8312.689.2633.11
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)29.7126.331.820.752.62
   ROE(%)39.6133.492.441.013.53
   ROCE(%)38.1533.314.692.065.26
   Asset Turnover(x)0.520.270.280.270.13
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)2.511.040.960.940.79
   Working Capital/Sales(x)2.321.83-2.20-1.71-0.84
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.400.961.041.071.26
   Receivable days52.3722.158.014.860.78
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days80.5990.612958.06
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)13.547.81274.59637.56200.00
   PCE(x)64.5636.80140.85191.47123.65
   Price/Book(x)24.9311.196.616.416.94
   Yield(%)1.372.350.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)38.5737.0318.1718.1342.10
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)59.8333.4888.36137.4984.67
   EV/EBIT(x)62.5335.35126.28270.43113.54
   EV/CE(x)17.428.845.104.825.39
   M Cap / Sales39.0337.8417.8617.7440.94
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)151.1512.154.89115.5035.91
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)46.38503.2163.60-42.85467.38
   EBIT Growth(%)47.90716.30125.16-61.04717.00
   PAT Growth(%)49.361571.62145.23-70.71593.48
   EPS Growth(%)49.391571.62145.23-70.71593.48
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.050.050.140.160.20
   Current Ratio(x)2.031.850.330.240.06
   Quick Ratio(x)2.031.850.330.240.06
   Interest Cover(x)55.6222.903.391.332.80
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.020.030.03

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)