Financial Ratios

RAJKUMAR FORGE LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 513369ISIN CODE : INE013J01016Industry : ForgingsHouse : Private
BSE46.00-0.5 (-1.08 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 46.50
OPEN PRICE ( ) 44.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 562
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )43.30 49.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 39.572
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)3.274.181.900.39-3.38
   CEPS(Rs)4.705.413.021.45-2.17
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)27.2924.3520.2418.3718.03
   Tax Rate(%)18.4318.1746.6444.2511.45
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)15.7514.6413.328.86-36.18
   EBIT Margin(%)12.3912.219.055.55-50.84
   Pre Tax Margin(%)10.8610.987.082.49-63.18
   PAT Margin (%)8.868.983.781.39-55.95
   Cash Profit Margin (%)12.7111.645.995.18-35.86
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)8.0210.665.661.41-12.13
   ROE(%)12.6818.749.862.14-17.15
   ROCE(%)16.5021.4619.256.98-12.51
   Asset Turnover(x)0.911.191.501.020.22
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.971.321.590.920.20
   Working Capital/Sales(x)3.155.4210.9510.012.77
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)1.030.760.631.095.05
   Receivable days123.24100.0869.3563.64156.67
   Inventory Days61.9641.2837.1053.47227.62
   Payable days156.41120.9688.5995.15314.13
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)11.794.3220.2095.190.00
   PCE(x)8.223.3312.7525.48-31.81
   Price/Book(x)1.410.741.902.013.83
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)1.000.450.831.5412.74
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)6.173.066.1315.64-38.80
   EV/EBIT(x)8.083.729.1726.31-23.47
   EV/CE(x)0.920.511.121.372.88
   M Cap / Sales1.040.390.761.3912.18
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-20.51-7.6888.91370.89-50.35
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-13.131.34160.26240.94-407.40
   EBIT Growth(%)-19.3024.55192.55150.67-513.62
   PAT Growth(%)-21.65119.57389.62111.49-230.43
   EPS Growth(%)-21.65119.56389.63111.49-230.43
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)-0.010.170.210.250.20
   Current Ratio(x)2.041.621.301.261.38
   Quick Ratio(x)1.381.250.950.810.80
   Interest Cover(x)8.069.944.601.81-4.12
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)-0.010.230.110.120.05

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)