Financial Ratios

RAP MEDIA LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 531583ISIN CODE : INE483D01014Industry : Construction - Real EstateHouse : Private
BSE17.000.5 (+3.03 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 16.50
OPEN PRICE ( ) 17.30
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 46
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )17.00 17.30
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 1.9117.3
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.021.45-3.16-44.17-0.39
   CEPS(Rs)0.441.86-2.57-43.480.30
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)19.2719.2517.8721.0365.20
   Tax Rate(%)958.82-1.560.000.1511.47
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)12.4521.37-692.59-585.017.19
   EBIT Margin(%)1.5617.95-844.56-594.20-14.23
   Pre Tax Margin(%)-0.0717.76-844.56-594.20-14.23
   PAT Margin (%)0.6018.03-844.56-593.33-12.60
   Cash Profit Margin (%)12.1823.25-686.45-583.999.52
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)0.094.47-7.52-67.03-0.44
   ROE(%)0.117.79-16.25-102.46-0.60
   ROCE(%)0.287.58-16.25-102.39-0.68
   Asset Turnover(x)0.150.250.010.110.04
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.200.350.010.270.11
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.521.280.020.850.29
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)4.972.8373.453.708.87
   Receivable days125.410.008511.92349.11479.07
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days203.54142.93367.77238.97307.69
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)321.407.400.000.000.00
   PCE(x)15.905.74-2.64-0.2044.61
   Price/Book(x)0.360.560.380.410.20
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)0.421.19-2.781.143.71
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)3.205.130.40-0.1947.03
   EV/EBIT(x)26.856.620.33-0.19-26.07
   EV/CE(x)0.060.39-0.030.190.13
   M Cap / Sales1.941.3318.101.154.25
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-54.912042.57-94.97139.490.00
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-74.42172.3194.100.00-39.19
   EBIT Growth(%)-96.07145.5392.86-9901.64-133.27
   PAT Growth(%)-98.49145.7592.850.00-105.01
   EPS Growth(%)-98.49145.7592.850.00-105.01
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.040.040.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)7.834.7912.696.377.62
   Quick Ratio(x)7.834.7912.696.377.62
   Interest Cover(x)0.9694.37
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.100.080.000.000.01

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)