Financial Ratios

SEQUENT SCIENTIFIC LTD.

NSE : SEQUENTBSE : 512529ISIN CODE : INE807F01027Industry : Pharmaceuticals & DrugsHouse : Sequent
BSE114.552.95 (+2.64 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 111.60
OPEN PRICE ( ) 113.85
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 64622
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )113.70 116.05
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )110.4 336.4
NSE114.703.1 (+2.78 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 111.60
OPEN PRICE ( ) 113.25
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 114.70 (327)
VOLUME 659438
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 113.25 116.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )110.4 336.5
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.290.860.3116.670.00
   CEPS(Rs)1.661.220.6017.260.13
   DPS(Rs)0.500.000.200.200.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)41.1435.1136.4138.2050.95
   Tax Rate(%)21.466.45-22.300.700.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)13.139.691.614.78-14.04
   EBIT Margin(%)16.2112.145.66150.580.37
   Pre Tax Margin(%)15.229.943.72148.92-0.01
   PAT Margin (%)11.959.304.55147.88-0.01
   Cash Profit Margin (%)15.3513.208.89153.112.95
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)3.012.100.7533.060.00
   ROE(%)3.392.410.8337.410.00
   ROCE(%)4.452.960.9936.090.03
   Asset Turnover(x)0.250.230.160.220.08
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)2.662.663.002.050.52
   Working Capital/Sales(x)5.5512.2722.112.410.55
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.380.380.330.491.93
   Receivable days69.4366.55132.93127.17310.76
   Inventory Days52.4445.1342.8950.71197.54
   Payable days206.34188.80148.84106.90361.65
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)186.3290.43233.824.640.00
   PCE(x)145.0863.71119.794.48969.30
   Price/Book(x)5.862.211.972.032.53
   Yield(%)0.210.000.280.260.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)22.568.6310.926.9430.46
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)108.3653.30109.1049.81880.33
   EV/EBIT(x)137.4470.42192.714.557845.87
   EV/CE(x)5.291.961.761.892.20
   M Cap / Sales22.548.4910.676.9629.66
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)16.7736.73-38.70156.17-73.17
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)50.16121.09-55.99932.35-92.83
   EBIT Growth(%)56.45195.53-97.720.00-98.47
   PAT Growth(%)50.48181.32-98.130.00-100.12
   EPS Growth(%)50.48179.62-98.160.00-100.11
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.010.040.050.000.07
   Current Ratio(x)1.501.181.095.272.18
   Quick Ratio(x)1.030.880.784.751.81
   Interest Cover(x)16.265.532.9391.090.97
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.020.020.000.03

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)