Financial Ratios

SHANTAI INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 512297ISIN CODE : INE408F01016Industry : Textile House : Private
BSE30.150 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 30.15
OPEN PRICE ( ) 30.15
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 79
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )30.15 30.15
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 30.1543.75
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)14.77-0.5814.751.10-0.68
   CEPS(Rs)14.93-0.384.940.37-0.23
   DPS(Rs)0.000.001.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)57.3042.41129.77117.15116.05
   Tax Rate(%)28.7412.9331.9830.900.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)24.27-0.051.000.77-178.23
   EBIT Margin(%)24.45-0.061.011.27-167.74
   Pre Tax Margin(%)24.25-0.181.001.25-167.89
   PAT Margin (%)17.28-0.160.680.86-167.89
   Cash Profit Margin (%)17.46-0.110.680.86-167.89
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)4.00-0.101.430.75-0.59
   ROE(%)29.63-1.3611.950.94-0.59
   ROCE(%)41.92-0.5017.731.39-0.58
   Asset Turnover(x)0.230.622.100.870.00
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)159.421139.416620.34
   Working Capital/Sales(x)1.498.5716.641.090.00
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.010.000.000.000.00
   Receivable days1441.32547.68153.96251.910.00
   Inventory Days23.1315.5112.03224.560.00
   Payable days2077.21588.43155.15103.92
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)2.940.0010.76834.200.00
   PCE(x)2.91-286.1632.15834.200.00
   Price/Book(x)0.762.593.677.840.00
   Yield(%)0.000.000.210.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)0.410.290.227.1924.08
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)1.68-6276.3221.34565.83-14.36
   EV/EBIT(x)1.69-498.4321.40565.83-14.36
   EV/CE(x)0.170.200.255.210.08
   M Cap / Sales0.510.300.227.200.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-76.40-49.731593.820.00-3.04
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)0.00-100.231252.54338.34-223.92
   EBIT Growth(%)9888.91-102.931249.00338.34-223.92
   PAT Growth(%)2643.08-111.821239.30261.63-220.77
   EPS Growth(%)2643.08-103.941239.30261.63-220.76
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)1.401.091.072.98
   Quick Ratio(x)1.391.071.041.65
   Interest Cover(x)123.77-0.47106.8056.24-1169.82
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)