Financial Ratios

SIMPLEX MILLS COMPANY LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 533018ISIN CODE : INE457H01019Industry : TradingHouse : Private
BSE16.35-0.85 (-4.94 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 17.20
OPEN PRICE ( ) 16.35
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 11
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )16.35 16.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 1019.5
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.92-0.52-1.44-0.76-5.61
   CEPS(Rs)2.21-0.23-1.15-0.44-5.15
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)-13.73-15.65-15.13-13.68-12.93
   Tax Rate(%)0.000.0015.480.000.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-202.17-275.03-331.75-297.09-425.06
   EBIT Margin(%)478.47-98.40-495.24-182.89-959.18
   Pre Tax Margin(%)379.98-143.08-495.51-183.12-1576.87
   PAT Margin (%)379.98-143.08-418.80-183.12-1576.87
   Cash Profit Margin (%)437.85-63.14-333.95-106.39-1446.00
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)8.67-2.63-7.64-3.78-27.04
   ROE(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   ROCE(%)0.00-37.78-13.31-5.42-21.45
   Asset Turnover(x)0.020.020.020.020.02
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.030.020.020.020.01
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-0.65-0.16-0.01-0.01-0.01
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)30.0741.5444.0948.2474.17
   Receivable days328.51189.511.47165.73200.62
   Inventory Days40.9772.98100.1588.08103.70
   Payable days310.54260.02187.62254.07218.34
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)0.00-46.030.00-44.39-1.55
   Price/Book(x)0.00-0.680.00-1.43-0.62
   Yield(%)0.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)30.8743.83105.93112.5796.57
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)18.90-237.35-39.97-47.75-25.36
   EV/EBIT(x)6.45-44.55-21.39-61.55-10.07
   EV/CE(x)0.670.761.952.441.64
   M Cap / Sales0.0029.070.0047.2322.48
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)38.126.15-16.4716.02128.78
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)1321.6792.606.1028.1973.70
   EBIT Growth(%)771.6078.91-126.2077.8884.85
   PAT Growth(%)466.8163.74-91.0486.5376.78
   EPS Growth(%)466.8163.74-91.0486.5376.78
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)-0.43-0.35-1.80-1.99-2.11
   Current Ratio(x)0.920.740.110.100.13
   Quick Ratio(x)0.910.730.110.100.12
   Interest Cover(x)4.86-2.20-1871.00-787.21-1.55
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.511.403.40

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)