Financial Ratios

STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 531616ISIN CODE : INE347I01010Industry : IT - Software House : Ramgopal
BSE41.350 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 41.35
OPEN PRICE ( ) 41.35
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 1
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )41.35 41.35
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 41.35249.8
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.280.210.051.85-8.07
   CEPS(Rs)1.301.491.483.19-2.70
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)4.974.634.294.302.45
   Tax Rate(%)5.9729.30-7.91-14.8917.88
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)10.4710.157.500.50-14.51
   EBIT Margin(%)14.1715.428.6626.94-1.78
   Pre Tax Margin(%)1.051.090.187.01-47.75
   PAT Margin (%)0.990.770.198.05-39.21
   Cash Profit Margin (%)4.645.605.7813.90-13.14
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)0.420.360.092.53-7.48
   ROE(%)5.794.611.1354.84-124.49
   ROCE(%)13.2320.398.8910.55-0.38
   Asset Turnover(x)0.420.470.470.310.19
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)2.662.763.250.550.50
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-2.18-3.69-1.142.67-0.49
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.380.360.311.822.01
   Receivable days273.27245.88300.20292.68277.52
   Inventory Days2.695.065.2010.2021.23
   Payable days388.79343.30272.66240.23170.18
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)784.341214.146931.0387.570.00
   PCE(x)167.39167.45226.9050.75-108.67
   Price/Book(x)43.8553.9578.2537.69120.06
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)8.6810.2713.398.5017.98
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)48.7250.7493.95851.8474.01
   EV/EBIT(x)61.2766.62154.5831.57-1007.28
   EV/CE(x)3.464.396.573.444.12
   M Cap / Sales7.769.3813.117.0514.28
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)5.324.0911.5211.57-32.40
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-7.3047.841492.36-95.42-31.29
   EBIT Growth(%)-3.2085.26-64.141783.79-106.05
   PAT Growth(%)35.01324.79-97.38122.92-565.23
   EPS Growth(%)35.01324.79-97.38122.92-565.23
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)5.325.211.697.9231.23
   Current Ratio(x)0.660.760.451.460.25
   Quick Ratio(x)0.650.760.441.440.23
   Interest Cover(x)1.081.081.021.35-0.04
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.120.100.020.210.26

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)