Financial Ratios

STARLINEPS ENTERPRISES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 540492ISIN CODE : INE594W01034Industry : Diamond & JewelleryHouse : Private
BSE92.40-2.35 (-2.48 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 94.75
OPEN PRICE ( ) 94.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 884
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )85.55 96.20
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 40115
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.04-0.080.030.060.06
   CEPS(Rs)0.04-0.030.020.030.03
   DPS(Rs)0.010.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)5.4710.8710.9510.9210.09
   Tax Rate(%)17.380.4729.4540.3431.64
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)1.01-1.390.381.670.15
   EBIT Margin(%)1.05-1.630.650.860.13
   Pre Tax Margin(%)1.05-1.650.620.850.13
   PAT Margin (%)0.87-1.640.440.510.09
   Cash Profit Margin (%)0.94-1.400.530.580.11
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)0.67-0.720.250.590.51
   ROE(%)0.68-0.720.260.620.55
   ROCE(%)0.83-0.720.381.050.82
   Asset Turnover(x)0.780.440.581.165.63
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)168.18116.96189.09341.071613.32
   Working Capital/Sales(x)1.010.570.761.329.16
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.010.010.010.000.00
   Receivable days299.04397.57291.90108.7311.59
   Inventory Days58.14243.38196.69122.5723.52
   Payable days3.857.0111.5913.065.08
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)1079.980.001226.95403.640.00
   PCE(x)993.40-475.411007.21350.950.00
   Price/Book(x)7.332.943.162.090.00
   Yield(%)0.020.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)9.366.645.362.040.16
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)830.74-478.58721.37122.17108.68
   EV/EBIT(x)890.46-406.36828.41237.10121.02
   EV/CE(x)7.272.883.142.010.93
   M Cap / Sales9.366.645.362.040.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)78.35-25.57-42.23-75.32115.57
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)244.80-238.97-74.29176.6939.04
   EBIT Growth(%)214.71-287.96-56.5558.7728.53
   PAT Growth(%)194.07-380.37-50.1537.7717.05
   EPS Growth(%)147.03-379.94-50.081.2517.05
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)99.1742.43135.6720.3812.54
   Quick Ratio(x)98.8729.0976.8912.922.61
   Interest Cover(x)612.32-94.3022.5866.98108.22
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)