Financial Ratios

SV GLOBAL MILL LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 535621ISIN CODE : INE159L01013Industry : Construction - Real EstateHouse : Private
BSE53.25-0.25 (-0.47 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 53.50
OPEN PRICE ( ) 54.90
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 2880
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )53.10 55.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 44.584.9
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.370.13-0.26-10.222.53
   CEPS(Rs)0.550.31-0.07-10.052.67
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)33.0832.7132.5832.8479.69
   Tax Rate(%)28.6015.82-64.98-6.0732.04
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-543.11-440.43-472.76-2648.3337.24
   EBIT Margin(%)125.5539.62-31.99-1720.7778.18
   Pre Tax Margin(%)125.5539.62-31.99-1720.7778.18
   PAT Margin (%)89.6433.36-52.77-1825.2553.13
   Cash Profit Margin (%)131.9782.06-14.17-1794.8356.07
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)1.110.39-0.77-15.193.16
   ROE(%)1.130.39-0.78-15.573.23
   ROCE(%)1.580.47-0.48-14.684.76
   Asset Turnover(x)0.010.010.010.010.06
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.080.080.100.121.29
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.020.020.020.030.08
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)12.9513.129.928.510.78
   Receivable days0.000.000.000.00805.64
   Inventory Days4442.114805.673792.123293.24313.05
   Payable days
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)160.93246.290.000.0042.43
   PCE(x)109.30100.09-459.56-5.2340.21
   Price/Book(x)1.810.960.971.601.35
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)130.8960.2264.8192.3320.04
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)75.9762.70953.74-5.6119.45
   EV/EBIT(x)104.25151.97-202.61-5.3725.63
   EV/CE(x)1.610.700.951.551.17
   M Cap / Sales144.2482.1365.1293.8122.55
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)8.18-21.09-13.16-90.49
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)94.071015.26100.36-251.92388.36
   EBIT Growth(%)242.78197.7598.39-309.22283.04
   PAT Growth(%)190.73149.8897.49-426.55287.23
   EPS Growth(%)190.77149.8697.49-503.05287.24
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)42.51129.6366.1554.9928.79
   Quick Ratio(x)32.6398.6050.3441.9726.91
   Interest Cover(x)
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)