Financial Ratios

VIKAS PROPPANT & GRANITE LTD.

NSE : VIKASPROPBSE : 531518ISIN CODE : INE767B01022Industry : Chemicals House : Private
BSE2.620.06 (+2.34 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 2.56
OPEN PRICE ( ) 2.59
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 666876
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )2.55 2.66
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )2.5 12.55
NSE2.600.05 (+1.96 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 2.55
OPEN PRICE ( ) 2.55
BID PRICE (QTY) 2.60 (601)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 1325788
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 2.55 2.65
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )2.5 11.3
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.080.87-0.58-7.64-4.97
   CEPS(Rs)0.080.870.22-0.130.14
   DPS(Rs)0.100.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)3.923.9139.7140.3047.94
   Tax Rate(%)22.0214.2180.90-8.83-17.62
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)72.3897.74-37.783.33
   EBIT Margin(%)72.3897.74-408.01-6.58
   Pre Tax Margin(%)72.3597.74-408.40-6.59
   PAT Margin (%)56.4283.85-444.45-7.75
   Cash Profit Margin (%)56.4283.85-74.232.18
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)0.9612.23-0.33-4.21-2.99
   ROE(%)1.9832.81-1.45-17.32-9.86
   ROCE(%)1.9523.42-3.08-6.82-3.88
   Asset Turnover(x)0.020.150.000.010.39
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.040.380.000.020.62
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-0.40-2.970.00-0.062.77
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)25.932.6345.881.62
   Receivable days9071.521185.360.00384.00
   Inventory Days0.000.000.0028.14
   Payable days0.000.008677.833506.08281.53
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)85.1613.340.000.000.00
   PCE(x)85.1213.344.63-4.574.20
   Price/Book(x)1.692.980.260.140.12
   Yield(%)1.520.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)56.2512.4036.901.01
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)77.7212.69-283.67-97.6729.99
   EV/EBIT(x)77.7212.69-22.68-9.04-15.29
   EV/CE(x)0.971.600.400.350.35
   M Cap / Sales48.0311.183.390.09
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-86.82-100.00-97.32-60.29
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-90.240.0062.52-130.19-73.57
   EBIT Growth(%)-90.241034.7856.59-66.17-1131.41
   PAT Growth(%)-91.134296.3392.38-53.68-2383.32
   EPS Growth(%)-91.13250.2092.38-53.68-2383.09
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.290.321.481.461.22
   Current Ratio(x)0.920.920.760.781.33
   Quick Ratio(x)0.920.920.760.781.30
   Interest Cover(x)2797.060.00-1379.48-1041.79-690.96
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.170.115.7110.069.96

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)