Financial Ratios

MAX VENTURES AND INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE : MAXVILBSE : 539940ISIN CODE : INE154U01015Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : Max
BSE104.302.25 (+2.2 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 102.05
OPEN PRICE ( ) 105.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 118822
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )102.50 109.65
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )36.6 109.65
NSE104.252.45 (+2.41 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 101.80
OPEN PRICE ( ) 103.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 104.25 (1040)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 998024
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 102.40 110.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )35.25 110
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.780.618.26-0.420.54
   CEPS(Rs)0.980.627.98-0.390.53
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)58.5057.7253.9444.1334.96
   Tax Rate(%)24.2618.6621.87-8.1110.49
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)43.4611.135.84-3.9233.53
   EBIT Margin(%)60.8342.86266.04-3.8132.78
   Pre Tax Margin(%)50.6942.73266.01-17.8832.78
   PAT Margin (%)38.3934.76207.84-19.3329.35
   Cash Profit Margin (%)48.6635.49208.29-18.9830.09
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)1.301.4215.60-1.021.52
   ROE(%)1.341.4417.24-1.171.54
   ROCE(%)2.121.7720.22-0.201.72
   Asset Turnover(x)0.030.040.080.050.05
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)1.6525.8043.4847.0567.24
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.140.110.270.190.74
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.600.040.020.020.01
   Receivable days80.8882.5237.4762.27122.21
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days160.79156.41122.0887.55207.52
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)41.2174.867.860.000.00
   PCE(x)32.5173.318.14-221.300.00
   Price/Book(x)0.550.791.252.050.00
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)14.5821.5516.9345.744.30
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)20.5149.446.35-1324.1612.82
   EV/EBIT(x)23.9750.296.36-1201.6713.11
   EV/CE(x)0.480.651.231.830.22
   M Cap / Sales15.8226.0216.9541.990.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)15.69-11.2094.7551.200.00
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)88.65-85.470.00-115.580.00
   EBIT Growth(%)64.19-85.690.00-117.560.00
   PAT Growth(%)27.79-85.152194.27-199.590.00
   EPS Growth(%)27.77-92.642088.47-177.100.00
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.180.00
   Current Ratio(x)17.8027.1917.262.325.90
   Quick Ratio(x)17.8027.1917.262.325.90
   Interest Cover(x)6.00326.077457.28-0.27
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.12

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)