HALDYN GLASS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 515147ISIN CODE : INE506D01020Industry : GlassHouse : Private
BSE28.151.1 (+4.07 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 27.05
OPEN PRICE ( ) 27.05
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 70359
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )27.05 28.95
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 16.640
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Profit Before Tax131.2690.562.10171.04108.22
Adjustment103.34118.39108.37108.8472.72
Changes In working Capital17.08-97.3819.68-36.04-11.57
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital251.69111.56130.15243.84169.37
Cash Flow from Operating Activities157.5366.0592.74210.95142.88
Cash Flow from Investing Activities6.98-18.24-50.59-14.48-485.22
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-104.4526.15-25.73-206.5792.84
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow60.0673.9516.42-10.11-249.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents123.7449.7933.3743.48292.98
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent183.80123.7449.7933.3743.48

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)