JYOTHY LABS LTD.

NSE : JYOTHYLABBSE : 532926ISIN CODE : INE668F01031Industry : Household & Personal ProductsHouse : Jyothy Labs
BSE94.000.25 (+0.27 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 93.75
OPEN PRICE ( ) 92.10
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 7892
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )91.15 95.55
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )86.2 199.85
NSE92.850.65 (+0.7 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 92.20
OPEN PRICE ( ) 92.20
BID PRICE (QTY) 92.85 (614)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 230911
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 90.00 95.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )85 200.4
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Profit Before Tax2430.282407.341786.511431.061245.27
Adjustment594.94303.91811.79978.14603.15
Changes In working Capital408.72-37.63-656.1829.93231.65
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital3433.942673.631942.122439.132080.06
Cash Flow from Operating Activities3016.002422.841633.241921.951662.98
Cash Flow from Investing Activities303.67-741.49-170.451081.76-256.84
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-3184.53-1453.21-1298.36-3024.48-180.75
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow135.14228.14164.43-20.771225.39
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents629.30401.17236.74257.51952.18
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent764.45629.30401.17236.742177.56

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X