K DHANDAPANI & COMPANY LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 530395ISIN CODE : INE386F01014Industry : TradingHouse : Private
BSE40.000 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 40.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 40.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 38.10 (30)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 40.50 (250)
VOLUME 100
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )40.00 40.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 4040.5
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2009Mar2008Mar2007Mar2006Mar2005
Profit Before Tax3.739.8243.5717.9715.17
Adjustment10.6811.19-29.6711.9710.32
Changes In working Capital26.77-24.64-21.10-65.97-14.33
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital41.18-3.63-7.20-36.0311.16
Cash Flow from Operating Activities39.58-17.30-21.83-50.611.07
Cash Flow from Investing Activities0.503.4860.18-8.27-0.92
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-37.7711.36-36.4149.414.65
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow2.31-2.471.94-9.474.79
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents3.185.653.7015.8820.67
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANA-9.59
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent5.493.185.656.4015.88

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)