PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 526481ISIN CODE : INE245B01011Industry : LeatherHouse : Private
BSE31.951.5 (+4.93 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 30.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 31.90
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 15834
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )30.05 31.95
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 11.7130.5
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Profit Before Tax24.6044.1234.949.72-10.07
Adjustment128.06102.25132.14144.35129.23
Changes In working Capital33.9630.6337.27111.4260.74
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital186.63177.00204.35265.49179.90
Cash Flow from Operating Activities170.13190.29208.78257.26177.96
Cash Flow from Investing Activities484.81-5.41-461.222.521.63
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-658.09-181.40-206.88195.83-166.97
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-3.163.48-459.32455.6012.63
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents34.7931.31490.63490.6322.41
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent31.6434.8031.31946.2335.03

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)