PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 526481ISIN CODE : INE245B01011Industry : LeatherHouse : Private
BSE12.10-0.5 (-3.97 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 12.60
OPEN PRICE ( ) 12.25
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 11270
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )12.10 12.25
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 7.5116.9
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Profit Before Tax34.949.72-10.0717.2012.45
Adjustment132.14144.35129.23164.4881.06
Changes In working Capital37.27111.4260.74-102.1132.38
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital204.35265.49179.9079.57125.89
Cash Flow from Operating Activities208.78257.26177.9673.57120.39
Cash Flow from Investing Activities4.922.521.63164.332.07
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-206.88195.83-166.97-344.31-28.86
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow6.82455.6012.63-106.4293.60
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents490.63490.6322.41129.6936.09
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent497.46946.2335.0323.27129.69

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)