RPP INFRA PROJECTS LTD.

NSE : RPPINFRABSE : 533284ISIN CODE : INE324L01013Industry : Construction - Real EstateHouse : Private
BSE51.90-0.2 (-0.38 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 52.10
OPEN PRICE ( ) 51.55
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 294
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )51.55 53.75
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )27.25 99.55
NSE51.95-0.85 (-1.61 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 52.80
OPEN PRICE ( ) 52.80
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 51.95 (349)
VOLUME 17932
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 51.00 53.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )28.2 97.45
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Profit Before Tax336.50401.10451.80304.80263.40
Adjustment295.60281.90202.60169.80258.10
Changes In working Capital108.20-806.30386.10-56.70-61.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital740.30-123.301040.50417.90460.50
Cash Flow from Operating Activities576.60-290.30704.80341.10370.50
Cash Flow from Investing Activities7.10-310.00-30.40-67.0049.40
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-551.10163.70-156.80-120.10-312.90
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow32.60-436.60517.60154.00107.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents487.10923.10405.30251.30143.10
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent519.70486.50922.90405.30250.10

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)