Financial Ratios

ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 526847ISIN CODE : INE338C01012Industry : Steel/Sponge Iron/Pig IronHouse : Private
BSE8.980 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 8.98
OPEN PRICE ( ) 8.98
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 7
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )8.98 8.98
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 3.6310.9
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)6.020.410.610.15-0.10
   CEPS(Rs)6.390.911.110.650.44
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)48.5142.1541.7740.5740.47
   Tax Rate(%)21.74-34.147.16-546.9647.27
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-149.15-2.56-35.33-275.91-41.99
   EBIT Margin(%)310.561.9444.5316.730.79
   Pre Tax Margin(%)309.591.5042.863.23-4.47
   PAT Margin (%)242.272.0139.7920.91-2.36
   Cash Profit Margin (%)257.044.4172.7493.209.94
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)12.540.951.420.34-0.24
   ROE(%)13.280.991.480.36-0.26
   ROCE(%)17.020.961.650.290.09
   Asset Turnover(x)0.050.470.040.020.10
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.181.170.090.040.25
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.161.800.140.020.16
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)5.500.8511.6025.374.04
   Receivable days137.9126.120.000.0070.50
   Inventory Days868.1654.59514.791490.10370.65
   Payable days83.088.8419.70
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)1.7427.3917.5934.300.00
   PCE(x)1.6412.459.627.699.84
   Price/Book(x)0.220.270.260.120.11
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)4.600.484.90-15.78-1.37
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)1.269.546.14-17.73-8.87
   EV/EBIT(x)1.3221.3610.68-94.30-163.07
   EV/CE(x)0.200.190.17-0.26-0.13
   M Cap / Sales4.750.647.227.171.04
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-87.581102.72112.80-83.10-65.97
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)799.47-24.0490.94-2.67-54.99
   EBIT Growth(%)1822.50-40.97483.78236.25-93.25
   PAT Growth(%)1352.83-31.82317.53240.59-134.76
   EPS Growth(%)1352.84-31.82317.65240.58-134.75
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)7.288.0442.47419.28150.86
   Quick Ratio(x)4.195.3535.76385.07133.36
   Interest Cover(x)317.284.3426.811.240.15
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X