Financial Ratios

BINNY MILLS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 535620ISIN CODE : INE160L01011Industry : TradingHouse : Private
BSE199.559.5 (+5 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 190.05
OPEN PRICE ( ) 195.10
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 3137
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )195.00 199.55
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 51.5297.15
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)69.79-41.50-48.87-45.18-47.14
   CEPS(Rs)69.84-41.41-48.78-45.09-47.05
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)-455.45-525.20-482.61-433.74-388.59
   Tax Rate(%)2.08-5.05-2.99-2.18-2.08
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)34.2929.5720.1415.5112.13
   EBIT Margin(%)587.3836.539.5326.5614.04
   Pre Tax Margin(%)369.55-135.14-166.22-196.40-161.97
   PAT Margin (%)361.86-141.97-171.19-200.67-165.35
   Cash Profit Margin (%)362.14-141.66-170.88-200.26-165.00
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)12.91-7.73-9.06-8.30-8.62
   ROE(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   ROCE(%)0.000.000.0019.831.56
   Asset Turnover(x)0.040.050.050.040.05
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)45.4970.8369.3255.910.12
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-0.04-0.05-0.05-0.04-0.06
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.020.010.010.028.57
   Receivable days48.0324.5119.1721.8723.06
   Inventory Days93.2662.3664.5076.6061.75
   Payable days165.6364.9770.35118.1484.31
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.940.00-1.200.000.00
   PCE(x)0.94-0.98-1.21-4.66-4.22
   Price/Book(x)-0.14-0.08-0.12-0.48-0.51
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)25.8616.3717.4628.7722.26
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)4.4044.4464.90106.67118.79
   EV/EBIT(x)4.4044.82183.17108.33158.50
   EV/CE(x)0.920.890.931.191.16
   M Cap / Sales3.401.392.069.336.96
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-34.022.4126.79-21.0415.31
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)952.3140.2726.4413.6766.73
   EBIT Growth(%)960.75292.54-54.5049.3528.96
   PAT Growth(%)268.1715.07-8.174.17-2545.87
   EPS Growth(%)268.1715.07-8.174.17-2545.85
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)-0.97-0.84-0.91-1.02-1.14
   Current Ratio(x)0.050.030.030.040.04
   Quick Ratio(x)0.040.030.020.030.03
   Interest Cover(x)2.700.210.050.120.08
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)6.7410.837.502.102.22

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)