Financial Ratios

BINNY MILLS LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 535620ISIN CODE : INE160L01011Industry : TradingHouse : Private
BSE49.950.95 (+1.94 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 49.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 49.95
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 181
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )48.05 49.95
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 25.35108.35
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)-41.50-48.87-45.18-47.141.93
   CEPS(Rs)-41.41-48.78-45.09-47.052.03
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)-525.20-482.61-433.74-388.5919.41
   Tax Rate(%)-5.05-2.99-2.18-2.0837.49
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)29.5720.1415.5112.1311.65
   EBIT Margin(%)36.539.5326.5614.0412.56
   Pre Tax Margin(%)-135.14-166.22-196.40-161.9712.47
   PAT Margin (%)-141.97-171.19-200.67-165.357.80
   Cash Profit Margin (%)-141.66-170.88-200.26-165.008.20
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)-7.73-9.06-8.30-8.620.35
   ROE(%)0.000.000.000.0010.45
   ROCE(%)0.000.0019.831.560.67
   Asset Turnover(x)0.050.050.040.050.05
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)70.8369.3255.910.120.05
   Working Capital/Sales(x)-0.05-0.05-0.04-0.060.47
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.010.010.028.5719.74
   Receivable days24.5119.1721.8723.0628.17
   Inventory Days62.3664.5076.6061.7570.99
   Payable days51.6370.35118.1484.3179.36
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.00-1.200.000.0086.90
   PCE(x)-0.98-1.21-4.66-4.2282.64
   Price/Book(x)-0.08-0.12-0.48-0.518.63
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)16.3717.4628.7722.2624.41
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)44.4464.90106.67118.79188.36
   EV/EBIT(x)44.82183.17108.33158.50194.38
   EV/CE(x)0.890.931.191.161.10
   M Cap / Sales1.392.069.336.966.77
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)2.4126.79-21.0415.3110.71
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)40.2726.4413.6766.732.73
   EBIT Growth(%)292.54-54.5049.3528.962.07
   PAT Growth(%)15.07-8.174.17-2545.87-3.32
   EPS Growth(%)15.07-8.174.17-2545.85-3.32
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)-0.84-0.91-1.02-1.140.00
   Current Ratio(x)0.030.030.040.047.64
   Quick Ratio(x)0.030.020.030.036.99
   Interest Cover(x)0.210.050.120.08146.27
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)10.837.502.102.220.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)