Financial Ratios

GILLETTE INDIA LTD.

NSE : GILLETTEBSE : 507815ISIN CODE : INE322A01010Industry : Household & Personal ProductsHouse : Procter & Gamble - MNC
BSE5023.2514.25 (+0.28 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 5009.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 5026.95
BID PRICE (QTY) 5023.30 (1)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 5030.05 (1)
VOLUME 327
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )5009.90 5043.85
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )4751 6270.05
NSE5012.1014.15 (+0.28 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 4997.95
OPEN PRICE ( ) 5000.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 5012.00 (4)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 5024.15 (1)
VOLUME 1115
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 5000.00 5040.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )4748 6275
Select year
ParticularsJun2021Jun2020Jun2019Jun2018Jun2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)95.2470.6377.6170.2877.66
   CEPS(Rs)112.8986.2992.2483.2689.42
   DPS(Rs)119.0049.0044.0023.00164.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)239.32277.47237.30211.82152.69
   Tax Rate(%)27.7326.6925.4033.5332.39
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)22.8821.3820.3322.7521.33
   EBIT Margin(%)21.6319.0218.6321.0021.31
   Pre Tax Margin(%)21.3718.7018.2120.5520.93
   PAT Margin (%)15.4513.7113.5913.6614.15
   Cash Profit Margin (%)18.3116.7516.1516.1816.30
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)23.0218.3621.3421.0921.19
   ROE(%)36.8627.4434.5638.5635.34
   ROCE(%)51.1337.8147.1258.9353.03
   Asset Turnover(x)1.491.341.571.541.50
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)3.733.504.495.327.88
   Working Capital/Sales(x)8.304.258.4510.9951.95
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.270.290.220.190.13
   Receivable days35.2940.5635.1533.3424.50
   Inventory Days59.1156.3342.5645.9947.65
   Payable days144.17136.32136.10171.68149.48
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)59.6370.5096.3691.6465.79
   PCE(x)50.3157.7081.0777.3657.13
   Price/Book(x)23.7317.9431.5230.4133.46
   Yield(%)2.100.980.590.363.21
   EV/Net Sales(x)9.139.5313.0212.389.54
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)37.2743.1761.4152.6339.42
   EV/EBIT(x)42.2050.0769.8558.9543.39
   EV/CE(x)13.4112.0420.5717.4016.88
   M Cap / Sales9.219.6613.0912.529.60
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)19.68-9.8111.02-3.27-5.91
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)32.87-6.120.06-5.9815.16
   EBIT Growth(%)36.10-7.92-1.47-7.6114.12
   PAT Growth(%)34.84-8.9910.42-9.5018.16
   EPS Growth(%)34.84-8.9910.42-9.4918.16
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)1.462.041.581.321.07
   Quick Ratio(x)0.761.290.960.900.59
   Interest Cover(x)82.8058.7244.1947.1956.54
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)