Financial Ratios

HDFC ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

NSE : HDFCAMCBSE : 541729ISIN CODE : INE127D01025Industry : Finance - Asset ManagementHouse : HDFC
BSE2536.80-12.9 (-0.51 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 2549.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 2550.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 2535.00 (5)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 2536.75 (3)
VOLUME 22994
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )2525.00 2575.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )1963.6 3689.6
NSE2534.90-13.8 (-0.54 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 2548.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 2558.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 2533.65 (99)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 2534.95 (28)
VOLUME 243915
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 2525.00 2577.10
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )1962 3690
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)59.3243.7833.78218.64189.90
   CEPS(Rs)61.6944.3834.23223.39194.30
   DPS(Rs)28.0024.0016.0092.0080.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)189.02144.01106.59565.40457.48
   Tax Rate(%)23.6332.3132.7831.2032.53
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)78.4862.9654.3347.5646.27
   EBIT Margin(%)82.9771.7860.2454.0449.10
   Pre Tax Margin(%)82.5271.7860.2454.0449.10
   PAT Margin (%)63.0248.5940.4937.1833.13
   Cash Profit Margin (%)65.5349.2641.0237.9933.89
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)33.6232.6835.0236.6935.30
   ROE(%)35.6435.0838.7942.7542.08
   ROCE(%)46.8251.6457.5662.1462.37
   Asset Turnover(x)0.530.670.860.991.07
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)11.7740.2015.958.328.41
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.630.811.311.291.67
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.080.020.060.120.12
   Receivable days13.0516.4818.2215.256.98
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days46.5451.0460.6672.3272.02
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)35.6035.050.000.000.00
   PCE(x)34.2434.570.000.000.00
   Price/Book(x)11.1710.650.000.000.00
   Yield(%)1.331.56
   EV/Net Sales(x)22.4217.010.060.020.02
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)26.2323.480.100.030.03
   EV/EBIT(x)27.0323.700.100.030.03
   EV/CE(x)10.4810.110.040.020.02
   M Cap / Sales22.4417.030.000.000.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)4.609.0218.702.6041.09
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)23.4129.9731.5112.8513.68
   EBIT Growth(%)20.9029.9132.3112.9313.76
   PAT Growth(%)35.6630.8329.2715.1415.01
   EPS Growth(%)35.5229.59-84.5515.1315.36
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)12.3716.747.297.504.36
   Quick Ratio(x)12.3716.747.297.504.36
   Interest Cover(x)185.08
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)