Financial Ratios

HDFC ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

NSE : HDFCAMCBSE : 541729ISIN CODE : INE127D01025Industry : Finance - Asset ManagementHouse : HDFC
BSE1903.70-4.75 (-0.25 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 1908.45
OPEN PRICE ( ) 1924.95
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 8209
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )1899.40 1924.95
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )1690.65 3363
NSE1906.00-4.9 (-0.26 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 1910.90
OPEN PRICE ( ) 1912.50
BID PRICE (QTY) 1906.00 (97)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 201876
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 1899.00 1924.45
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )1690 3365
Select year
ParticularsMar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)65.3262.2559.3243.7833.78
   CEPS(Rs)67.8464.8661.6944.3834.23
   DPS(Rs)42.0034.0028.0024.0016.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)255.88223.69189.02144.01106.59
   Tax Rate(%)24.9124.2023.6332.3132.78
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)75.6379.0278.4862.9654.33
   EBIT Margin(%)88.1194.8982.9771.7860.24
   Pre Tax Margin(%)87.7194.4182.5271.7860.24
   PAT Margin (%)65.8671.5663.0248.5940.49
   Cash Profit Margin (%)68.4074.5665.5349.2641.02
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)25.3928.2633.6232.6835.02
   ROE(%)27.2630.1835.6435.0838.79
   ROCE(%)36.1739.9346.8251.6457.56
   Asset Turnover(x)0.390.390.530.670.86
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)7.396.2911.7740.2015.95
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.440.460.630.801.13
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.140.160.080.020.06
   Receivable days14.1714.6115.2519.6119.54
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)32.8646.9135.6035.050.00
   PCE(x)31.6345.0334.2434.570.00
   Price/Book(x)8.3913.0611.1710.650.00
   Yield(%)1.961.161.331.56
   EV/Net Sales(x)21.6333.5722.4217.010.06
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)23.8634.3026.2323.480.10
   EV/EBIT(x)24.5535.3827.0323.700.10
   EV/CE(x)7.7812.2110.4810.110.04
   M Cap / Sales21.6433.5722.4417.030.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)14.19-7.524.609.0218.70
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)5.765.8923.4129.9731.51
   EBIT Growth(%)6.035.7720.9029.9132.31
   PAT Growth(%)5.085.0235.6630.8329.27
   EPS Growth(%)4.924.9435.5229.59-84.55
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)19.2615.4412.7517.078.28
   Quick Ratio(x)19.2615.4412.7517.078.28
   Interest Cover(x)215.73196.41185.08
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)