Financial Ratios

ICICI SECURITIES LTD.

NSE : ISECBSE : 541179ISIN CODE : INE763G01038Industry : Finance - Stock BrokingHouse : ICICI
BSE729.00-13.6 (-1.83 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 742.60
OPEN PRICE ( ) 736.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 727.10 (56)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 729.50 (11)
VOLUME 12829
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )725.60 760.75
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )357 895.6
NSE738.15-4.1 (-0.55 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 742.25
OPEN PRICE ( ) 742.25
BID PRICE (QTY) 738.15 (584)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 739.10 (48)
VOLUME 484361
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 738.15 762.30
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )376.9 896.05
Select year
ParticularsMar2021Mar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)33.1316.6615.1217.054.19
   CEPS(Rs)34.8118.5615.5817.524.38
   DPS(Rs)21.5011.009.409.402.55
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)55.4536.8131.2725.406.02
   Tax Rate(%)25.3928.2135.5235.2435.20
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)61.4150.9446.3449.0940.24
   EBIT Margin(%)59.4748.5146.7448.2739.14
   Pre Tax Margin(%)55.3443.5144.2845.6337.11
   PAT Margin (%)41.2931.2328.5529.5524.05
   Cash Profit Margin (%)43.3934.7929.4330.3725.15
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)13.429.009.8415.7015.80
   ROE(%)71.8348.9553.3584.2776.79
   ROCE(%)38.3539.9153.1074.8775.92
   Asset Turnover(x)0.320.290.340.530.66
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)11.4912.2934.1626.7414.84
   Working Capital/Sales(x)1.742.122.122.935.11
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.090.080.030.040.07
   Receivable days38.6260.0484.17100.12130.23
   Inventory Days91.85115.9131.496.7822.41
   Payable days347.54720.64664.99326.84359.13
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)11.5216.6316.040.000.00
   PCE(x)10.9614.9315.570.000.00
   Price/Book(x)6.887.537.750.000.00
   Yield(%)5.633.973.88
   EV/Net Sales(x)4.634.683.02-0.37-0.22
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)7.529.006.33-0.75-0.55
   EV/EBIT(x)7.799.666.45-0.77-0.57
   EV/CE(x)1.221.320.88-0.17-0.11
   M Cap / Sales4.765.194.580.000.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)50.460.77-8.2432.3824.95
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)77.8910.19-11.0061.4937.00
   EBIT Growth(%)84.454.58-11.1563.2638.61
   PAT Growth(%)98.9110.23-11.3262.6443.21
   EPS Growth(%)98.8610.23-11.32306.6143.21
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)1.971.260.450.830.82
   Current Ratio(x)1.241.261.231.321.19
   Quick Ratio(x)1.160.991.151.301.17
   Interest Cover(x)14.409.7018.9918.2619.28
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.290.170.06

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)