Financial Ratios

INDUSTRIAL & PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 501298ISIN CODE : INE620D01011Industry : Finance - NBFCHouse : KSB
BSE735.0035 (+5 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 700.00
OPEN PRICE ( ) 700.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 22
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )700.00 735.00
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 6941060
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)54.2647.2039.84109.16112.79
   CEPS(Rs)54.2647.2139.9236.4637.62
   DPS(Rs)25.0025.0025.00100.0055.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)244.61220.49203.38490.57501.77
   Tax Rate(%)4.633.754.271.856.47
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)94.0192.9889.3083.580.00
   EBIT Margin(%)94.0093.0889.8897.720.00
   Pre Tax Margin(%)94.0093.0889.8897.720.00
   PAT Margin (%)89.6489.5986.0595.910.00
   Cash Profit Margin (%)89.6589.6086.2196.110.00
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)22.5921.5318.9417.9020.07
   ROE(%)23.3322.2721.7222.0023.57
   ROCE(%)24.4723.1422.6922.4225.20
   Asset Turnover(x)0.250.240.220.19
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)73.7764.8457.5651.670.00
   Working Capital/Sales(x)4.4416.296.07-1.16
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.010.020.020.021153.00
   Receivable days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days175.08205.54130.09113.03192.93
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)18.6325.2132.667.1820.84
   PCE(x)18.6325.2132.6021.4820.82
   Price/Book(x)4.135.406.404.794.68
   Yield(%)2.472.101.924.262.34
   EV/Net Sales(x)16.5822.4627.7920.390.00
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)17.6324.1330.8620.8219.28
   EV/EBIT(x)17.6324.1330.9220.8619.29
   EV/CE(x)3.965.216.093.703.93
   M Cap / Sales16.7022.5928.1020.650.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)14.8913.7722.050.00-90.91
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)16.0217.6312.23-7.64252.90
   EBIT Growth(%)16.0217.8212.26-7.78253.07
   PAT Growth(%)14.9618.469.50-3.22230.22
   EPS Growth(%)14.9618.46-63.50-3.22230.22
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)2.581.491.960.280.46
   Quick Ratio(x)2.581.491.960.280.46
   Interest Cover(x)
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X