Financial Ratios

MERCANTILE VENTURES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 538942ISIN CODE : INE689O01013Industry : Finance - NBFCHouse : Private
BSE7.800 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 7.80
OPEN PRICE ( ) 8.04
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 615
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )7.52 8.78
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 3.49.95
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.760.250.07-2.560.36
   CEPS(Rs)0.850.340.17-2.460.40
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)23.1823.2922.0221.7823.74
   Tax Rate(%)-24.3130.3086.24-4.0128.43
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)21.4025.782.5135.078.18
   EBIT Margin(%)44.0284.91121.79-546.29186.30
   Pre Tax Margin(%)42.7674.93109.15-587.21133.00
   PAT Margin (%)53.1652.2315.02-610.7495.18
   Cash Profit Margin (%)59.1171.2636.76-586.88104.68
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)3.311.110.31-10.521.38
   ROE(%)3.281.110.32-11.241.53
   ROCE(%)2.721.802.52-9.782.87
   Asset Turnover(x)0.060.020.020.020.01
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.210.060.060.070.10
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.240.090.090.050.13
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)4.7615.9016.9714.0910.38
   Receivable days51.1487.26103.1681.2266.48
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days6.3212.5123.2414.140.00
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)4.5519.71151.230.0023.85
   PCE(x)4.0914.4561.80-4.8021.68
   Price/Book(x)0.150.210.470.540.36
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)1.849.7123.3728.8725.00
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)3.689.3416.2821.4012.77
   EV/EBIT(x)4.1811.4319.19-5.2913.42
   EV/CE(x)0.120.200.480.540.36
   M Cap / Sales2.4210.3022.7128.1722.70
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)196.785.119.8510.4217.67
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)42.71-23.8816.82-23.8929.56
   EBIT Growth(%)53.87-26.72124.49-423.79-70.20
   PAT Growth(%)202.04265.52102.70-808.53-80.95
   EPS Growth(%)201.98265.56102.70-808.53-80.95
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.020.020.04
   Current Ratio(x)10.0311.018.977.953.15
   Quick Ratio(x)10.0311.018.977.953.15
   Interest Cover(x)34.938.519.64-13.353.50
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.030.030.10

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)